Business profile

A Machine Oy

A Machine Oy's registered office is Liminka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-26. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €148,642 and operating profit was €28,172.

Business ID 3392294-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3392294-1
Sector
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Municipality
Liminka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-09-26
Business ID registration date
2023-09-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Teeritie 2 A 2, 91900, Liminka

Phone: +358451075500Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Puhakka Arttu JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About A Machine Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

A Machine Oy's location municipality is Liminka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-26. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €148,642 and operating profit was €28,172. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €148,642 and profit for the financial year of €19,413. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +138.6%, operating margin was +18.9%, and equity ratio was +25.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth138.6%
Operating margin18.9%
Equity ratio25.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€62,301
2024-12-31
€148,642
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€13,339
2024-12-31
€28,172
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€10,682
2024-12-31
€19,413
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€113,259
2024-12-31
€117,206
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
32/100 · Improving
25.7 %2024-12-31: 9.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
97/100 · Declining
18.9 %2024-12-31: 21.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio9.4 %25.7 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin21.4 %18.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3392294-1
VAT IDFI33922941
EU IDFIFPRO.3392294-1
MunicipalityLiminka
Current registered entries
2023-09-25VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-09-25Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-09-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-09-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Puhakka Arttu JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Puhakka Tuomo JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Puhakka Arttu JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableA Machine Oy
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
221 peers
Solvency29%
Below 71% of peers
Profitability79%
Better than 79% of peers
Revenue growth96%
Better than 96% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
23/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-13

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

A Machine Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.