Business profile

Debaser Oy

Debaser Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-11-20. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2023-01-31, revenue was €281,861 and operating profit was €272,476.

Business ID 2950321-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2950321-8
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-11-20
Business ID registration date
2018-11-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kupittaankatu 84, 20700, Turku

About Debaser Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Debaser Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-11-20. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2023-01-31, revenue was €281,861 and operating profit was €272,476. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-01-31 shows revenue of €281,861 and profit for the financial year of €258,117. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +109.8%, operating margin was +96.7%, and equity ratio was +91.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2023-01-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth109.8%
Operating margin96.7%
Equity ratio91.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€100Previous: €200
Cash and bank€43,655Previous: €10,636
Retained earnings€54,987Previous: €11,951
Equity€315,604Previous: €62,487
Liabilities€28,050Previous: €248,241
Current assets€343,655Previous: €310,728
Current liabilities€28,050Previous: €248,241
Revenue trend3 periods
€110,092
2021-01-31
€134,332
2022-01-31
€281,861
2023-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€55,787
2021-01-31
€60,274
2022-01-31
€272,476
2023-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€52,703
2021-01-31
€48,037
2022-01-31
€258,117
2023-01-31
Assets trend3 periods
€75,929
2021-01-31
€310,728
2022-01-31
€343,655
2023-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
91.8 %2022-01-31: 20.1 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Improving
1.56x2022-01-31: 0.04x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
96.6 %2022-01-31: 44.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-01-312022-01-312023-01-31
Equity ratio19.0 %20.1 %91.8 %
Current ratio3.91x0.04x1.56x
Operating profit margin50.7 %44.8 %96.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2950321-8
VAT IDFI29503218
EU IDFIFPRO.2950321-8
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2018-11-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-11-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-11-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodDebaser Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-09-29
Model score87/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
179 peers
Solvency87%
Better than 87% of peers
Profitability99%
Better than 99% of peers
Liquidity70%
Better than 70% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag204 days after period end
Typical registration lag73 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-09-29 11:4587/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +22 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2023-01-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-29
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
65/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Debaser Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.