Business profile

MT Storms Oy

MT Storms Oy's registered office is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-03. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other medical and orthopaedic goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €61,531 and operating profit was €9,355.

Business ID 3449943-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3449943-6
Sector
Retail sale of other medical and orthopaedic goods
Municipality
Vaasa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-06-03
Business ID registration date
2024-05-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Varastokatu 9, 65100, Vaasa

About MT Storms Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MT Storms Oy's location municipality is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-03. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other medical and orthopaedic goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €61,531 and operating profit was €9,355. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €61,531 and profit for the financial year of €7,484. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +3965.6%, operating margin was +15.2%, and equity ratio was +14.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth3965.6%
Operating margin15.2%
Equity ratio14.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€29,556Previous: €30,630
Cash and bank€21,755Previous: €9,574
Retained earnings€563Previous: €0
Equity€8,046Previous: €563
Liabilities€48,137Previous: €40,514
Current assets€56,184Previous: €41,076
Current liabilities€8,137Previous: €144
Revenue trend2 periods
€1,513
2024-12-31
€61,531
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€718
2024-12-31
€9,355
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€563
2024-12-31
€7,484
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€41,076
2024-12-31
€56,184
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
18/100 · Improving
14.3 %2024-12-31: 1.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
6.31x2024-12-31: 279.94x
Operating profit marginGood
88/100 · Declining
15.2 %2024-12-31: 47.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio1.4 %14.3 %
Current ratio279.94x6.31x
Operating profit margin47.5 %15.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3449943-6
VAT IDFI34499436
EU IDFIFPRO.3449943-6
MunicipalityVaasa
Current registered entries
2024-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-06-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-06-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2025-12-16Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryMT Storms Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B2 · new analysis 2026-09-27
Model score59/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
299 peers
Solvency25%
Below 75% of peers
Profitability70%
Better than 70% of peers
Liquidity86%
Better than 86% of peers
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag30 days after period end
Typical registration lag58 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-09-27 17:2059/100 · v0.14
B3 → B2 · +17 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1542/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1450/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-27
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-14.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MT Storms Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.