Business profile

Partnet Solutions Oy

Partnet Solutions Oy's registered office is Lehmo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-04-27. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €49,190 and operating profit was €15,346.

Business ID 3203240-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3203240-2
Sector
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Municipality
Lehmo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-04-27
Business ID registration date
2021-04-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Suutelantie 2 A 5, 80710, Lehmo

Website: https://www.partnet.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Poutanen Paulus IlmariToimitusjohtaja
Mäkelä Eetu Matti AleksiToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About Partnet Solutions Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Partnet Solutions Oy's location municipality is Lehmo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-04-27. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €49,190 and operating profit was €15,346. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €49,190 and profit for the financial year of €12,481. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +31.2%, and equity ratio was +42.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin31.2%
Equity ratio42.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€15,263Previous: €15,263
Revenue trend4 periods
€5,770
2022-09-30
€468
2023-09-30
€49,190
2024-09-30
€49,190
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€3,137
2022-09-30
-€1,244
2023-09-30
€15,346
2024-09-30
€15,346
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€2,508
2022-09-30
-€1,465
2023-09-30
€12,481
2024-09-30
€12,481
2025-09-30
Assets trend4 periods
€3,243
2022-09-30
€1,044
2023-09-30
€26,138
2024-09-30
€26,138
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
54/100 · Stable
42.9 %2024-09-30: 42.9 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-09-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Stable
31.2 %2024-09-30: 31.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-09-302023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio77.4 %-121.3 %42.9 %42.9 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin47.4 %-265.8 %31.2 %31.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3203240-2
EU IDFIFPRO.3203240-2
MunicipalityLehmo
Current registered entries
2021-04-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-04-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-04-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Mäkelä Eetu Matti AleksiToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Poutanen Paulus IlmariToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Poutanen Paulus IlmariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Poutanen Mikko TapioVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPartnet Solutions Oy
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
49/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-06

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Partnet Solutions Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.