Business profile

Pointsi Oy

Pointsi Oy's registered office is Imatra. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-08-20. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €184,476 and operating profit was €19,870.

Business ID 3229402-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3229402-3
Sector
Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions
Municipality
Imatra
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-08-20
Business ID registration date
2021-08-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Koskenparras 1 B 4, 55100, Imatra

Website: https://www.pointsi.fiSource observation

About Pointsi Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Pointsi Oy's location municipality is Imatra. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-08-20. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €184,476 and operating profit was €19,870. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €184,476 and profit for the financial year of €13,525. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +87.1%, operating margin was +10.8%, and equity ratio was +28.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth87.1%
Operating margin10.8%
Equity ratio28.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€700Previous: €0
Cash and bank€7,902Previous: €5,056
Retained earnings€38,872Previous: €43,910
Equity€73,396Previous: €59,872
Liabilities€189,167Previous: €192,288
Current assets€23,207Previous: €11,661
Current liabilities€66,501Previous: €41,622
Revenue trend2 periods
€98,589
2024-12-31
€184,476
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€7,714
2024-12-31
€19,870
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€5,038
2024-12-31
€13,525
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€252,160
2024-12-31
€262,564
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
35/100 · Improving
27.9 %2024-12-31: 23.7 %
Current ratioWeak
4/100 · Stable
0.12x2024-12-31: 0.12x
Operating profit marginGood
77/100 · Improving
10.7 %2024-12-31: 7.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio23.7 %27.9 %
Current ratio0.12x0.12x
Operating profit margin7.8 %10.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3229402-3
VAT IDFI32294023
EU IDFIFPRO.3229402-3
MunicipalityImatra
Current registered entries
2021-08-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-08-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-10-13Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2021-10-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-10-13Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StablePointsi Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-19
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
203 peers
Solvency34%
Below 66% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Liquidity44%
Below 56% of peers
Revenue growth94%
Better than 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag189 days after period end
Typical registration lag189 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-09-19 07:0062/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +17 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1445/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-1445/100 · v0.13
B2 → B3 · -6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1351/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
16/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
57/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-21

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Pointsi Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.