Business profile

Procvisor Oy

Procvisor Oy's registered office is Vihti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-01-03. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €89,385 and operating profit was €301,051.

Business ID 2802204-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2802204-1
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Vihti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-01-03
Business ID registration date
2016-12-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hannunmäki 8, 03400, Vihti

Phone: +358401626216Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Virolainen Juha PekkaToimitusjohtaja

About Procvisor Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Procvisor Oy's location municipality is Vihti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-01-03. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €89,385 and operating profit was €301,051. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €89,385 and profit for the financial year of €273,533. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -55.7%, operating margin was +79.4%, and equity ratio was +99.7%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on liikkeenjohdon konsultointi. Yhtiö voi toimintaansa varten omistaa ja hallita osakkeita, osuuksia, muuta irtainta omaisuutta ja kiinteistöjä sekä käydä niillä kauppaa ja vuokrata niitä.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-55.7%
Operating margin79.4%
Equity ratio99.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€333,714Previous: €123,577
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€164,500
2021-12-31
€160,147
2022-12-31
€193,193
2023-12-31
€201,905
2024-12-31
€89,385
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€81,486
2021-12-31
€77,838
2022-12-31
€105,382
2023-12-31
€108,644
2024-12-31
€301,051
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€86,404
2021-12-31
€75,319
2022-12-31
€100,149
2023-12-31
€102,027
2024-12-31
€273,533
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€282,400
2021-12-31
€217,652
2022-12-31
€255,325
2023-12-31
€307,121
2024-12-31
€568,042
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.7 %2024-12-31: 95.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
79.4 %2024-12-31: 53.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio97.4 %96.7 %94.2 %95.3 %99.7 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin49.5 %48.6 %54.5 %53.8 %79.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2802204-1
VAT IDFI28022041
EU IDFIFPRO.2802204-1
MunicipalityVihti
Current registered entries
2017-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-01-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-01-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Virolainen Juha PekkaToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Virolainen Juha PekkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Vuorinen Kirsi MaaritVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodProcvisor Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-09-15
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
48 peers
Solvency90%
Better than 90% of peers
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Revenue growth23%
Below 77% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-09-1577/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1477/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
67/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-10

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Procvisor Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.