Business profile

Rantala Training Protocol Oy

Rantala Training Protocol Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-15. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €98,308 and operating profit was €62,351.

Business ID 2807876-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2807876-6
Sector
Other sport activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-02-15
Business ID registration date
2017-01-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ali-Huikkaantie 23, 33560, Tampere

About Rantala Training Protocol Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Rantala Training Protocol Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-15. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €98,308 and operating profit was €62,351. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €98,308 and profit for the financial year of €49,945. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +9.4%, operating margin was +63.4%, and equity ratio was +94.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth9.4%
Operating margin63.4%
Equity ratio94.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€67,813Previous: €166,030
Retained earnings€203,719Previous: €181,701
Equity€256,163Previous: €224,151
Liabilities€15,769Previous: €8,179
Current assets€261,730Previous: €222,577
Current liabilities€15,769Previous: €8,179
Revenue trend3 periods
€99,113
2023-12-31
€89,881
2024-12-31
€98,308
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€57,698
2023-12-31
€49,900
2024-12-31
€62,351
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€46,174
2023-12-31
€39,950
2024-12-31
€49,945
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€206,573
2023-12-31
€232,330
2024-12-31
€271,932
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
94.2 %2024-12-31: 96.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
4.30x2024-12-31: 20.30x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
63.4 %2024-12-31: 55.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio96.9 %96.5 %94.2 %
Current ratio29.81x20.30x4.30x
Operating profit margin58.1 %55.5 %63.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2807876-6
VAT IDFI28078766
EU IDFIFPRO.2807876-6
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2017-02-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-02-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-02-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodRantala Training Protocol Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-09-27
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
320 peers
Solvency77%
Better than 77% of peers
Profitability91%
Better than 91% of peers
Liquidity83%
Better than 83% of peers
Revenue growth80%
Better than 80% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag64 days after period end
Typical registration lag124 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-09-27 18:5184/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +23 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1561/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1458/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-27
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Rantala Training Protocol Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.