Business profile

Robmount Oy

Robmount Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-08-18. It operates in the industry of wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,442,091 and operating profit was -€34,664.

Business ID 2633041-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2633041-1
Sector
Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2014-08-18
Business ID registration date
2014-07-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lepotie 2 A, 02940, Esbo

About Robmount Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Robmount Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-08-18. It operates in the industry of wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,442,091 and operating profit was -€34,664. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,442,091 and profit for the financial year of -€44,464. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -42.0%, operating margin was -2.4%, and equity ratio was +44.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-42.0%
Operating margin-2.4%
Equity ratio44.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€12,455Previous: €2,068
Inventory€141,036Previous: €103,964
Cash and bank€303Previous: €471
Retained earnings€173,467Previous: €163,696
Equity€131,504Previous: €191,267
Liabilities€162,942Previous: €131,718
Current assets€294,445Previous: €322,985
Current liabilities€21,421Previous: €17,791
Revenue trend2 periods
€2,487,950
2024-12-31
€1,442,091
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€43,560
2024-12-31
-€34,664
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€25,072
2024-12-31
-€44,464
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€322,985
2024-12-31
€294,445
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Declining
44.7 %2024-12-31: 59.2 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
6.60x2024-12-31: 5.87x
Operating profit marginWeak
44/100 · Declining
-2.4 %2024-12-31: 1.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio59.2 %44.7 %
Current ratio5.87x6.60x
Operating profit margin1.8 %-2.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2633041-1
VAT IDFI26330411
EU IDFIFPRO.2633041-1
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2014-08-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2014-08-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorRobmount Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B3 · new analysis 2026-09-16
Model score49/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
112 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability9%
Below 91% of peers
Liquidity98%
Better than 98% of peers
Revenue growth0%
Below 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag72 days after period end
Typical registration lag66 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-09-16 14:3849/100 · v0.14
B1 → B3 · -15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1358/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
41/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 12 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-13

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Robmount Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.