Business profile

SEMV OY

SEMV OY's registered office is Nummela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €396,384 and operating profit was -€845.

Business ID 3307001-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3307001-3
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Nummela
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-08-26
Business ID registration date
2022-08-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Liitokuja 1 B, 03100, Nummela

About SEMV OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

SEMV OY's location municipality is Nummela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €396,384 and operating profit was -€845. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €396,384 and profit for the financial year of -€1,425. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -34.0%, operating margin was -0.2%, and equity ratio was +0.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-34.0%
Operating margin-0.2%
Equity ratio0.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€1,800Previous: €0
Cash and bank€4,834Previous: €5,086
Retained earnings€1,533Previous: €7,692
Equity€108Previous: €1,533
Liabilities€167,123Previous: €50,006
Current assets€51,556Previous: €44,226
Current liabilities€59,823Previous: €50,006
Revenue trend2 periods
€600,218
2024-12-31
€396,384
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,712
2024-12-31
-€845
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€6,160
2024-12-31
-€1,425
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€51,538
2024-12-31
€167,231
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.1 %2024-12-31: 3.0 %
Current ratioWeak
4/100 · Stable
0.11x2024-12-31: 0.10x
Operating profit marginWeak
49/100 · Declining
-0.2 %2024-12-31: 0.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio3.0 %0.1 %
Current ratio0.10x0.11x
Operating profit margin0.9 %-0.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3307001-3
VAT IDFI33070013
EU IDFIFPRO.3307001-3
MunicipalityNummela
Current registered entries
2022-08-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-08-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-10-19VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-10-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskSEMV OY
Grade downgradedC → D · new analysis 2026-09-28
Model score21/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
70 peers
Solvency20%
Below 80% of peers
Profitability31%
Below 69% of peers
Liquidity40%
Below 60% of peers
Revenue growth19%
Below 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag147 days after period end
Typical registration lag147 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
D
2026-09-28 00:2521/100 · v0.14
C → D · -18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
C
2026-09-1539/100 · v0.14
B3 → C · -10 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-28
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
45/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C → D.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-03-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

SEMV OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.