Business profile

Studda Oy

Studda Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-05-10. It operates in the industry of short-stay accommodation in holiday cottages and cabins. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €68,856 and operating profit was €4,523.

Business ID 1022807-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1022807-6
Sector
Short-stay accommodation in holiday cottages and cabins
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1995-05-10
Business ID registration date
1995-10-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lammaslammentie 17 D 31, 01710, Vanda

About Studda Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Studda Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-05-10. It operates in the industry of short-stay accommodation in holiday cottages and cabins. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €68,856 and operating profit was €4,523. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €68,856 and profit for the financial year of €4,352. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +759.4%, operating margin was +6.6%, and equity ratio was -2888.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth759.4%
Operating margin6.6%
Equity ratio-2888.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €345
Inventory€0Previous: €409
Cash and bank€3,197Previous: €700
Advances received€1,877Previous: €0
Retained earnings-€131,079Previous: -€129,290
Equity-€124,204Previous: -€128,556
Liabilities€128,504Previous: €129,932
Current assets€4,300Previous: €1,376
Current liabilities€7,799Previous: €4,932
Revenue trend2 periods
€8,012
2024-12-31
€68,856
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€1,789
2024-12-31
€4,523
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€1,789
2024-12-31
€4,352
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,376
2024-12-31
€4,300
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Improving
-5126.5 %2024-12-31: -9342.7 %
Current ratioWeak
14/100 · Improving
0.41x2024-12-31: 0.22x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Improving
6.6 %2024-12-31: -21.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-9342.7 %-5126.5 %
Current ratio0.22x0.41x
Operating profit margin-21.4 %6.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1022807-6
VAT IDFI10228076
EU IDFIFPRO.1022807-6
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
1995-05-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1995-10-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-09-25Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorStudda Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B3 · new analysis 2026-09-16
Model score48/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
868 peers
Solvency1%
Below 99% of peers
Profitability61%
Better than 61% of peers
Liquidity78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth99%
Better than 99% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag120 days after period end
Typical registration lag78 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-09-16 02:4048/100 · v0.14
B1 → B3 · -17 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1359/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 31 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Studda Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.