Business profile

Tarutuulia Oy

Tarutuulia Oy's registered office is Varkaus. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-01. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €342,251 and operating profit was €185,071.

Business ID 3250440-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3250440-6
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Varkaus
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-12-01
Business ID registration date
2021-11-24
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Haavikonkuja 5 A 1, 78210, Varkaus

Phone: +358406593311Source observation

Website: https://tarutuulia.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Oksman Taru TuuliaToimitusjohtaja

About Tarutuulia Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tarutuulia Oy's location municipality is Varkaus. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-01. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €342,251 and operating profit was €185,071. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €342,251 and profit for the financial year of €83,134. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +55.0%, operating margin was +54.1%, and equity ratio was +87.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth55.0%
Operating margin54.1%
Equity ratio87.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank-€9,129Previous: €37,298
Retained earnings€177,572Previous: €72,859
Equity€260,706Previous: €192,972
Liabilities€38,952Previous: €25,730
Current assets€160,096Previous: €84,214
Current liabilities€38,952Previous: €25,730
Revenue trend4 periods
€98,120
2022-12-31
€116,000
2023-12-31
€220,847
2024-12-31
€342,251
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€53,352
2022-12-31
€50,303
2023-12-31
€123,006
2024-12-31
€185,071
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€42,622
2022-12-31
€39,935
2023-12-31
€120,113
2024-12-31
€83,134
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€59,264
2022-12-31
€91,919
2023-12-31
€218,702
2024-12-31
€299,657
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
87.0 %2024-12-31: 88.2 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-0.23x2024-12-31: 1.45x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
54.1 %2024-12-31: 55.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio71.9 %86.1 %88.2 %87.0 %
Current ratio--1.45x-0.23x
Operating profit margin54.4 %43.4 %55.7 %54.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3250440-6
VAT IDFI32504406
EU IDFIFPRO.3250440-6
MunicipalityVarkaus
Current registered entries
2021-11-24VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-12-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Oksman Taru TuuliaToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtonen Kimmo EelisVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTarutuulia Oy
Grade downgradedA2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
54 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Liquidity0%
Below 100% of peers
Revenue growth81%
Better than 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag258 days after period end
Typical registration lag189 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-15 15:5977/100 · v0.14
A2 → A3 · -6 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
A2
2026-09-1583/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2 · +2 points
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.12
A2 → A2
A2
2026-05-2981/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
43/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2025-12-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tarutuulia Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.