Business profile

UASIS ab

UASIS ab's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-02-28. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €28,366 and operating profit was €2,883.

Business ID 3423622-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3423622-2
Sector
Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-02-28
Business ID registration date
2024-01-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Henriksgatan 7, 20500, Turku

Phone: +358453409101Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Lars Ivar LindborgToimitusjohtaja (10/2024)

About UASIS ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

UASIS ab's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-02-28. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €28,366 and operating profit was €2,883. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-07-31 shows revenue of €28,366 and profit for the financial year of €516. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +3474.2%, operating margin was +10.2%, and equity ratio was not currently available.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-07-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth3474.2%
Operating margin10.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees0Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend2 periods
€793
2024-07-31
€28,366
2025-07-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€646
2024-07-31
€2,883
2025-07-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€516
2024-07-31
€516
2025-07-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,712
2024-07-31
€4,880
2025-07-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-07-31: 30.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-07-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
75/100 · Declining
10.2 %2024-07-31: 81.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-07-312025-07-31
Equity ratio30.2 %-
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin81.4 %10.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3423622-2
VAT IDFI34236222
EU IDFIFPRO.3423622-2
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2024-02-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-02-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-02-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-10-21Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lars Ivar LindborgToimitusjohtaja (10/2024)Sources: 3 · Confidence: 76%
Anton Frans Mikael ForsströmHallituksen puheenjohtaja (10/2024)Sources: 3 · Confidence: 76%
Basiem YaldaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Emilia SjödahlHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Elida LindholmHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Ulla MikkolaHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Tinja PulkkiHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorUASIS ab
Model score42/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityLimited financial evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyNot enough history
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
43/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-02

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-02.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

UASIS ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.