Business profile

VauFactor Oy

VauFactor Oy's registered office is Iittala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-22. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €9,995 and operating profit was €7,937.

Business ID 3331998-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3331998-2
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Iittala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-12-22
Business ID registration date
2022-12-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ylikartanontie 10, 14500, Iittala

About VauFactor Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

VauFactor Oy's location municipality is Iittala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-22. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €9,995 and operating profit was €7,937. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €9,995 and profit for the financial year of €6,353. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -80.0%, operating margin was +79.4%, and equity ratio was +9.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-80.0%
Operating margin79.4%
Equity ratio9.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€43,852Previous: €32,889
Inventory€735Previous: €2,594
Cash and bank€0Previous: €5,297
Retained earnings€16,657Previous: €12,674
Equity€23,010Previous: €16,657
Liabilities€214,321Previous: €230,982
Current assets€5,516Previous: €15,018
Current liabilities€214,321Previous: €230,982
Revenue trend2 periods
€50,058
2024-12-31
€9,995
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,979
2024-12-31
€7,937
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,983
2024-12-31
€6,353
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€247,638
2024-12-31
€237,330
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
12/100 · Improving
9.7 %2024-12-31: 6.7 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.00x2024-12-31: 0.03x
Operating profit marginGood
87/100 · Improving
14.7 %2024-12-31: 6.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio6.7 %9.7 %
Current ratio0.03x0.00x
Operating profit margin6.0 %14.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3331998-2
VAT IDFI33319982
EU IDFIFPRO.3331998-2
MunicipalityIittala
Current registered entries
2022-12-16VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-12-16Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-12-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-12-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-02-16VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryVauFactor Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B2 · new analysis 2026-09-23
Model score51/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
80 peers
Solvency21%
Below 79% of peers
Profitability64%
Better than 64% of peers
Liquidity16%
Below 84% of peers
Revenue growth13%
Below 87% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag244 days after period end
Typical registration lag243 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-09-23 06:3251/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1359/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-23
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-27

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

VauFactor Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.