Business profile

Vimapo Oy

Vimapo Oy's registered office is Lapua. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-05-14. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €11,516 and operating profit was €2,815.

Business ID 2996119-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2996119-8
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Lapua
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-05-14
Business ID registration date
2019-04-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pättäräntie 10, 62100, Lapua

Postal address: Asemakatu 8 C 1, 62100, Lapua

About Vimapo Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vimapo Oy's location municipality is Lapua. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-05-14. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €11,516 and operating profit was €2,815. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €11,516 and profit for the financial year of €2,251. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -4.0%, operating margin was +24.4%, and equity ratio was +99.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-4.0%
Operating margin24.4%
Equity ratio99.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€0Previous: €18,274
Cash and bank€26,405Previous: €64,405
Retained earnings€75,558Previous: €78,441
Equity€80,309Previous: €83,058
Liabilities€221Previous: €95
Current assets€26,731Previous: €83,153
Current liabilities€221Previous: €95
Revenue trend2 periods
€12,000
2024-12-31
€11,516
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€2,635
2024-12-31
€2,815
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€2,116
2024-12-31
€2,251
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€83,153
2024-12-31
€80,530
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
99.7 %2024-12-31: 99.9 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
119.54x2024-12-31: 870.77x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
24.4 %2024-12-31: 22.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio99.9 %99.7 %
Current ratio870.77x119.54x
Operating profit margin22.0 %24.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2996119-8
VAT IDFI29961198
EU IDFIFPRO.2996119-8
MunicipalityLapua
Current registered entries
2019-04-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-05-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-05-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-07-22VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodVimapo Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-20
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
118 peers
Solvency92%
Better than 92% of peers
Profitability77%
Better than 77% of peers
Liquidity97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth33%
Below 67% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag76 days after period end
Typical registration lag76 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-20 08:1577/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +27 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1450/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1450/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2 · -3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1353/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
65/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vimapo Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.