Business profile

JS-Mapping Oy

JS-Mapping Oy's registered office is Hirvikylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-12-08. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €31,031 and operating profit was -€445.

Business ID 2366034-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2366034-3
Sector
Other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Hirvikylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-12-08
Business ID registration date
2010-10-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mäkikaupungintie 76, 62290, Hirvikylä

About JS-Mapping Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JS-Mapping Oy's location municipality is Hirvikylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-12-08. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €31,031 and operating profit was -€445. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €31,031 and profit for the financial year of -€446. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -30.0%, operating margin was -1.4%, and equity ratio was +97.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-30.0%
Operating margin-1.4%
Equity ratio97.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€30,645Previous: €38,352
Retained earnings€75,446Previous: €77,201
Equity€77,500Previous: €84,724
Liabilities€1,656Previous: €3,247
Current assets€75,909Previous: €83,641
Current liabilities€1,656Previous: €3,247
Revenue trend2 periods
€44,320
2024-12-31
€31,031
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,198
2024-12-31
-€445
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€5,023
2024-12-31
-€446
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€87,971
2024-12-31
€79,157
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
97.9 %2024-12-31: 96.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
18.50x2024-12-31: 11.81x
Operating profit marginWeak
46/100 · Declining
-1.4 %2024-12-31: 11.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio96.3 %97.9 %
Current ratio11.81x18.50x
Operating profit margin11.7 %-1.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2366034-3
VAT IDFI23660343
EU IDFIFPRO.2366034-3
MunicipalityHirvikylä
Current registered entries
2010-10-22Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2010-11-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2010-12-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2010-12-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableJS-Mapping Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-16
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
66 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability14%
Below 86% of peers
Liquidity97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth9%
Below 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag80 days after period end
Typical registration lag80 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-09-16 12:5164/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1356/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
26/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-21

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JS-Mapping Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.