Business profile

MT-Cap Oy

MT-Cap Oy's registered office is Helsingby. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-18. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €108,411 and operating profit was €21,783.

Business ID 3375966-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3375966-2
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Helsingby
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-07-18
Business ID registration date
2023-07-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Rimalintie 378, 65520, Helsingby

About MT-Cap Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MT-Cap Oy's location municipality is Helsingby. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-18. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €108,411 and operating profit was €21,783. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €108,411 and profit for the financial year of €17,506. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.5%, operating margin was +20.1%, and equity ratio was +80.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.5%
Operating margin20.1%
Equity ratio80.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€134Previous: €0
Cash and bank€36,543Previous: €18,910
Retained earnings€16,984Previous: €0
Equity€34,490Previous: €18,461
Liabilities€8,165Previous: €2,403
Current assets€42,655Previous: €19,363
Current liabilities€8,165Previous: €2,403
Revenue trend2 periods
€107,915
2024-12-31
€108,411
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€23,073
2024-12-31
€21,783
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€18,461
2024-12-31
€17,506
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€20,864
2024-12-31
€42,655
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
80.9 %2024-12-31: 88.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
4.48x2024-12-31: 7.87x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
20.1 %2024-12-31: 21.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio88.5 %80.9 %
Current ratio7.87x4.48x
Operating profit margin21.4 %20.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3375966-2
VAT IDFI33759662
EU IDFIFPRO.3375966-2
MunicipalityHelsingby
Current registered entries
2023-07-04VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-07-04Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-07-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-07-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodMT-Cap Oy
Grade upgradedC → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-24
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
182 peers
Solvency67%
Better than 67% of peers
Profitability84%
Better than 84% of peers
Liquidity85%
Better than 85% of peers
Revenue growth66%
Better than 66% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag63 days after period end
Typical registration lag69 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-24 06:3474/100 · v0.14
C → A3 · +36 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
C
2026-09-1538/100 · v0.14
B3 → C · -11 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-24
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
24 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-01.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MT-Cap Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.