Business profile

NM-Sovittelu Oy

NM-Sovittelu Oy's registered office is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-12. It operates in the industry of other human health activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €131,536 and operating profit was -€21,045.

Business ID 3370958-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3370958-5
Sector
Other human health activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Hämeenlinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-07-12
Business ID registration date
2023-06-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Palokunnankatu 14 B 27, 13100, Hämeenlinna

About NM-Sovittelu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

NM-Sovittelu Oy's location municipality is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-12. It operates in the industry of other human health activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €131,536 and operating profit was -€21,045. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €131,536 and profit for the financial year of -€21,608. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +43.4%, operating margin was -16.0%, and equity ratio was -2644.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth43.4%
Operating margin-16.0%
Equity ratio-2644.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€150Previous: €0
Cash and bank€259Previous: €2,174
Retained earnings-€14,516Previous: -€2,038
Equity-€34,086Previous: -€12,478
Liabilities€35,375Previous: €17,074
Current assets€1,289Previous: €4,596
Current liabilities€32,041Previous: €10,407
Revenue trend2 periods
€91,747
2024-12-31
€131,536
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€11,931
2024-12-31
-€21,045
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€12,478
2024-12-31
-€21,608
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€4,596
2024-12-31
€1,289
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-2644.1 %2024-12-31: -271.5 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.01x2024-12-31: 0.21x
Operating profit marginWeak
10/100 · Declining
-16.0 %2024-12-31: -13.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-271.5 %-2644.1 %
Current ratio0.21x0.01x
Operating profit margin-13.0 %-16.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3370958-5
EU IDFIFPRO.3370958-5
MunicipalityHämeenlinna
Current registered entries
2023-06-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-07-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-07-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskNM-Sovittelu Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → D · new analysis 2026-09-16
Model score25/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
43 peers
Solvency0%
Below 100% of peers
Profitability0%
Below 100% of peers
Liquidity49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth98%
Better than 98% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag176 days after period end
Typical registration lag115 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
D
2026-09-16 00:1325/100 · v0.14
B1 → D · -35 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1359/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → D.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-20

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-30.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

NM-Sovittelu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.