Business profile

Aasian maku Oy

Aasian maku Oy's registered office is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-01-24. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €188,851 and operating profit was €57,877.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3338610-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3338610-6
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Hämeenlinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-01-24
Business ID registration date
2023-01-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kastastusmiehentie 6, 13130, Hämeenlinna

Postal address: Katsastusmiehentie 6, 13130, Hämeenlinna

Phone: +358449897557Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Yu LijunToimitusjohtaja
Lijun YuToimitusjohtaja

About Aasian maku Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Aasian maku Oy's location municipality is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-01-24. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €188,851 and operating profit was €57,877. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €188,851 and profit for the financial year of €46,047. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.9%, operating margin was +30.6%, and equity ratio was +81.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.9%
Operating margin30.6%
Equity ratio81.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€57,859Previous: €42,855
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend3 periods
€126,300
2023-12-31
€185,246
2024-12-31
€188,851
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€26,182
2023-12-31
€42,855
2024-12-31
€57,877
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€20,878
2023-12-31
€34,230
2024-12-31
€46,047
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€40,659
2023-12-31
€77,109
2024-12-31
€116,972
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
81.5 %2024-12-31: 69.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
30.6 %2024-12-31: 23.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio51.4 %69.3 %81.5 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin20.7 %23.1 %30.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3338610-6
VAT IDFI33386106
EU IDFIFPRO.3338610-6
MunicipalityHämeenlinna
Current registered entries
2023-01-13Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2023-01-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-01-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-01-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-01-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Yu LijunToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Lijun YuToimitusjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Yu LijunPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Gui XiaoyanVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableAasian maku Oy
Grade downgradedA3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
333 peers
Solvency75%
Better than 75% of peers
Profitability88%
Better than 88% of peers
Revenue growth67%
Better than 67% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B1
2026-10-1769/100 · v0.15
A3 → B1 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1570/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Aasian maku Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.