Business profile

Active Gym Oy

Active Gym Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-11-15. It operates in the industry of activities of fitness centres. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €544,897 and operating profit was €8,716.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3098392-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3098392-5
Sector
Activities of fitness centres
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-11-15
Business ID registration date
2019-11-10
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Karamalmintie 2, 02630, Esbo

Postal address: Jalavatie 9 A 2, 00270, Helsingfors

Phone: +358400300160Source observation

Website: https://www.activesales.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Uotila Janos KasperVarsinainen jäsen
Uotila Ferenc Maximus GabrielVarajäsen

About Active Gym Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Active Gym Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-11-15. It operates in the industry of activities of fitness centres. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €544,897 and operating profit was €8,716. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €544,897 and profit for the financial year of €7,511. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +4.8%, operating margin was +1.6%, and equity ratio was +20.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth4.8%
Operating margin1.6%
Equity ratio20.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€9,917Previous: €19,808
Revenue trend4 periods
€362,327
2021-12-31
€405,900
2022-12-31
€519,897
2023-12-31
€544,897
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€49,340
2021-12-31
-€6,873
2022-12-31
€19,302
2023-12-31
€8,716
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€38,662
2021-12-31
€6,394
2022-12-31
€17,688
2023-12-31
€7,511
2024-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€107,816
2021-12-31
€143,704
2022-12-31
€169,134
2023-12-31
€149,901
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
25/100 · Declining
20.2 %2023-12-31: 22.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
54/100 · Declining
1.6 %2023-12-31: 3.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio29.4 %17.6 %22.3 %20.2 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin13.0 %-1.6 %3.7 %1.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3098392-5
VAT IDFI30983925
EU IDFIFPRO.3098392-5
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2019-11-09VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-11-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-11-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2025-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Uotila Ferenc Maximus GabrielVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Uotila Janos KasperVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableActive Gym Oy
Model score60/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-10

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Active Gym Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.