Business profile

AgriKoivu Oy

AgriKoivu Oy's registered office is Metsäkylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-15. It operates in the industry of growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €219,171 and operating profit was €48,158.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3358989-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3358989-4
Sector
Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds
Municipality
Metsäkylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-05-15
Business ID registration date
2023-04-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Riivarinmäentie 50, 49540, Metsäkylä

Website: https://koivuntila.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Koivu Marko MikaelToimitusjohtaja

About AgriKoivu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

AgriKoivu Oy's location municipality is Metsäkylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-15. It operates in the industry of growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €219,171 and operating profit was €48,158. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €219,171 and profit for the financial year of €11,083. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -2.6%, operating margin was +15.7%, and equity ratio was +43.0%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Koivun Tila

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on maatalous. Yhtiö voi ostaa, myydä ja valmistaa maataloustuotteiden jalosteita. Yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita osakkeita ja osuuksia sekä ostaa, myydä ja vuokrata kiinteistöjä ja osakkeita.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-2.6%
Operating margin15.7%
Equity ratio43.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees19Previous: 20
Revenue trend3 periods
€267,542
2023-12-31
€224,977
2024-12-31
€219,171
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€217,802
2023-12-31
€90,873
2024-12-31
€48,158
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€150,174
2023-12-31
€47,355
2024-12-31
€11,083
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€1,281,081
2023-12-31
€1,322,432
2024-12-31
€1,334,449
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
54/100 · Declining
43.0 %2024-12-31: 47.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: 1.38x
Operating profit marginGood
89/100 · Declining
15.7 %2024-12-31: 29.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio44.9 %47.1 %43.0 %
Current ratio1.38x--
Operating profit margin61.2 %29.8 %15.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3358989-4
VAT IDFI33589894
EU IDFIFPRO.3358989-4
MunicipalityMetsäkylä
Current registered entries
2023-05-15VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-05-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-05-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-05-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Koivu Marko MikaelToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Koivu Maarit JohannaPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Koivu Iiro Lauri MatiasVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Koivu Aapo MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Tanja AaltonenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodAgriKoivu Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
64 peers
Solvency56%
Better than 56% of peers
Profitability78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth31%
Below 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag198 days after period end
Typical registration lag198 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1577/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1377/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
97/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
45/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-15

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

AgriKoivu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.