Business profile

Agrimex Oy

Agrimex Oy's registered office is Laitila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-10-28. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €245,837 and operating profit was €71,277.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0906926-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0906926-6
Sector
Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.
Municipality
Laitila
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1992-10-28
Business ID registration date
1992-11-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Samppanummentie 8, 23800, Laitila

Phone: +35828583600Source observation

People and decision-makers

Väättänen Anssi TapaniToimitusjohtaja

About Agrimex Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Agrimex Oy's location municipality is Laitila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-10-28. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €245,837 and operating profit was €71,277. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €245,837 and profit for the financial year of €3,073. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -54.7%, operating margin was +28.9%, and equity ratio was +78.8%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Agrimex Ltd

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on maatalouden koneiden, laitteiden ja tarvikkeiden suunnittelu, valmistus, tuonti, edustus, vienti ja kauppa sekä hoitaa rahoitusta, hallintoa ja muita sellaisia yhteisiä tehtäviä yhtiöissä, joissa sillä on joko sopimuksen tai omistuksen perusteella määräysvalta. Yhtiöllä on oikeus omistaa kiinteistöjä sekä osakkeita ja arvopapereita.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-54.7%
Operating margin28.9%
Equity ratio78.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€65,188Previous: €97,239
Revenue trend5 periods
€790,000
2021-12-31
€633,714
2022-12-31
€710,783
2023-12-31
€543,092
2024-12-31
€245,837
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€124,000
2021-12-31
€138,830
2022-12-31
€117,197
2023-12-31
€105,599
2024-12-31
€71,277
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€159,000
2021-12-31
€57,429
2022-12-31
-€113,734
2023-12-31
€77,572
2024-12-31
€3,073
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€2,175,000
2021-12-31
€1,964,787
2022-12-31
€1,603,710
2023-12-31
€1,499,934
2024-12-31
€1,388,058
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
99/100 · Declining
78.8 %2024-12-31: 81.1 %
Current ratioWeak
1/100 · Declining
0.04x2024-12-31: 0.38x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
28.9 %2024-12-31: 19.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio72.6 %79.8 %80.8 %81.1 %78.8 %
Current ratio0.83x1.48x1.03x0.38x0.04x
Operating profit margin15.7 %21.9 %16.5 %19.5 %28.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0906926-6
VAT IDFI09069266
EU IDFIFPRO.0906926-6
MunicipalityLaitila
Current registered entries
1992-10-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1992-11-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2001-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-01-29VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Väättänen Anssi TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Väättänen Anssi TapaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Väättänen Tiia Sofia HenriikkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Väättänen Hanna-Leena RosemarieVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Väättänen Erika AnniinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Leevi UusikorpiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodAgrimex Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
198 peers
Solvency76%
Better than 76% of peers
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Liquidity28%
Below 72% of peers
Revenue growth3%
Below 97% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1771/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +6 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-1765/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 33 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-06

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-06.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Agrimex Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.