Business profile

Alva Living Oy

Alva Living Oy's registered office is Västerskog. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-07-03. It operates in the industry of interior design activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €4,078 and operating profit was €1,491.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3459932-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3459932-2
Sector
Interior design activities
Municipality
Västerskog
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-07-03
Business ID registration date
2024-07-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Örnvikintie 1 B, 01120, Västerskog

Phone: +358503250085Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.alvaliving.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61566237376382Source: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/alva_living_oySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Lith Anni IlonaToimitusjohtaja

About Alva Living Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Alva Living Oy's location municipality is Västerskog. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-07-03. It operates in the industry of interior design activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €4,078 and operating profit was €1,491. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-01-31 shows revenue of €4,078 and profit for the financial year of €1,193. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -37.7%, operating margin was +36.6%, and equity ratio was +65.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kaluste- ja sisustussuunnittelupalveluiden sekä -tuotteiden myynti. Muiden lifestyle-tuotteiden ja -palveluiden myynti. Yhtiö tekee myös liikkeenjohdon konsultointia. Tämän lisäksi yhtiö voi harjoittaa arvopaperikauppaa, omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä ja käydä niillä kauppaa sekä harjoittaa kaikkea muuta laillista liiketoimintaa

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-37.7%
Operating margin36.6%
Equity ratio65.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €1,311
Cash and bank€5,537Previous: €3,347
Retained earnings€3,252Previous: €0
Profit before taxes€1,499Previous: €4,069
Equity€4,445Previous: €3,252
Liabilities€2,385Previous: €3,333
Current assets€5,968Previous: €5,435
Current liabilities€2,385Previous: €3,333
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€6,546
2025-01-31
€4,078
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,070
2025-01-31
€1,491
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,252
2025-01-31
€1,193
2026-01-31
Assets trend2 periods
€6,585
2025-01-31
€6,830
2026-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
81/100 · Improving
65.1 %2025-01-31: 49.4 %
Current ratioGood
77/100 · Improving
2.32x2025-01-31: 1.00x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
36.6 %2025-01-31: 51.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio49.4 %65.1 %
Current ratio1.00x2.32x
Operating profit margin51.8 %36.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3459932-2
EU IDFIFPRO.3459932-2
MunicipalityVästerskog
Current registered entries
2024-07-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-07-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lith Anni IlonaToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Lith Anni IlonaPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lith Niklas SebastianVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Tohmo Eeva KaarinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodAlva Living Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score75/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
84 peers
Solvency65%
Better than 65% of peers
Profitability85%
Better than 85% of peers
Liquidity83%
Better than 83% of peers
Revenue growth20%
Below 80% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag126 days after period end
Typical registration lag84 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1775/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +5 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1570/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
82/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
32/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-03-13

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Alva Living Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.