Business profile

Antellax Oy

Antellax Oy's registered office is Harjavalta. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-06-23. It operates in the industry of specialised retail sale of clothing and accessories. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €289,836 and operating profit was €22,786.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0925016-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0925016-1
Sector
Specialised retail sale of clothing and accessories
Municipality
Harjavalta
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1993-06-23
Business ID registration date
1993-04-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pirkankatu 3, 29200, Harjavalta

Postal address: Säkkijärventie 18-20 A, 28300, Pori

About Antellax Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Antellax Oy's location municipality is Harjavalta. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-06-23. It operates in the industry of specialised retail sale of clothing and accessories. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €289,836 and operating profit was €22,786. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €289,836 and profit for the financial year of €17,815. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -3.6%, operating margin was +7.9%, and equity ratio was +84.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-3.6%
Operating margin7.9%
Equity ratio84.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€64,776Previous: €62,493
Cash and bank€27,997Previous: €30,538
Retained earnings€138,395Previous: €143,032
Equity€166,302Previous: €161,387
Liabilities€30,853Previous: €29,999
Current assets€92,951Previous: €97,412
Current liabilities€30,853Previous: €29,999
Revenue trend2 periods
€300,652
2025-03-31
€289,836
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€11,769
2025-03-31
€22,786
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€8,264
2025-03-31
€17,815
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€191,385
2025-03-31
€197,155
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
84.3 %2025-03-31: 84.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
3.01x2025-03-31: 3.10x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
70/100 · Improving
7.9 %2025-03-31: 3.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio84.3 %84.3 %
Current ratio3.10x3.01x
Operating profit margin3.9 %7.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0925016-1
VAT IDFI09250161
EU IDFIFPRO.0925016-1
MunicipalityHarjavalta
Current registered entries
1993-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1993-04-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1993-06-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodAntellax Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
48 peers
Solvency90%
Better than 90% of peers
Profitability73%
Better than 73% of peers
Liquidity79%
Better than 79% of peers
Revenue growth29%
Below 71% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag169 days after period end
Typical registration lag133 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · -1 points
A3
2026-09-28 17:2178/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 33 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-03-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Antellax Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.