Business profile

Apertas Kiinteistöt Oy

Apertas Kiinteistöt Oy's registered office is Oulunsalo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-10-19. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €10,800 and operating profit was €6,616.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2861240-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2861240-4
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Oulunsalo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-10-19
Business ID registration date
2017-10-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Paapuurinlenkki 6, 90460, Oulunsalo

Phone: +358103209351Source observation

People and decision-makers

Keiski Sami Olavi AnteroToimitusjohtaja

About Apertas Kiinteistöt Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Apertas Kiinteistöt Oy's location municipality is Oulunsalo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-10-19. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €10,800 and operating profit was €6,616. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €10,800 and profit for the financial year of €5,051. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +61.3%, and equity ratio was +89.7%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Apertas Properties Ltd.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kiinteistöjen, kiinteistöosakkeiden ja asunto-osakkeiden omistaminen, hallinta, vuokraaminen ja kauppa. Yhtiö voi myös omistaa liiketoimintaa harjoittavien yhtiöiden osakkeita ja käydä niillä kauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin61.3%
Equity ratio89.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€5,961Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€10,800
2020-12-31
€10,800
2021-12-31
€10,800
2022-12-31
€10,800
2024-12-31
€10,800
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€1,367
2020-12-31
€1,583
2021-12-31
€183
2022-12-31
€7,233
2024-12-31
€6,616
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€1,093
2020-12-31
€1,266
2021-12-31
€139
2022-12-31
-€1,419
2024-12-31
€5,051
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€93,087
2020-12-31
€94,395
2021-12-31
€94,257
2022-12-31
€185,429
2024-12-31
€187,345
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
89.7 %2024-12-31: 87.9 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
61.3 %2024-12-31: 67.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio10.5 %11.7 %11.9 %87.9 %89.7 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin12.7 %14.7 %1.7 %67.0 %61.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2861240-4
EU IDFIFPRO.2861240-4
MunicipalityOulunsalo
Current registered entries
2017-10-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-10-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Keiski Sami Olavi AnteroToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Keiski Sami Olavi AnteroPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Keiski Jani KristianVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Keiski Tuula KaarinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Raive-Annanolli Soili HanneleTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Mikko Olavi VirtanenVaratilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodApertas Kiinteistöt Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
102 peers
Solvency75%
Better than 75% of peers
Profitability89%
Better than 89% of peers
Revenue growth55%
Better than 55% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1781/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +18 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-1563/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -2 points
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
53/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-26

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Apertas Kiinteistöt Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.