Business profile

Apro-Media Oy

Apro-Media Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-01-20. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €7,994 and operating profit was €199.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0916280-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0916280-7
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1993-01-20
Business ID registration date
1993-02-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Taimenkuja 12, 01490, Vanda

Phone: +358404822899Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://apro-media.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Hukkanen Hannu TapaniVarsinainen jäsen
Hukkanen Marja-Liisa AnneliVarajäsen

About Apro-Media Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Apro-Media Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-01-20. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €7,994 and operating profit was €199. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €7,994 and profit for the financial year of €174. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +29.7%, operating margin was +2.5%, and equity ratio was +27.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth29.7%
Operating margin2.5%
Equity ratio27.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€174Previous: -€1,502
Employees3Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€5,917
2022-03-31
€7,330
2023-03-31
€7,560
2024-03-31
€6,164
2025-03-31
€7,994
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€329
2022-03-31
€381
2023-03-31
-€850
2024-03-31
-€1,498
2025-03-31
€199
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€329
2022-03-31
€393
2023-03-31
-€841
2024-03-31
-€1,502
2025-03-31
€174
2026-03-31
Assets trend5 periods
€658
2022-03-31
€2,121
2023-03-31
€2,480
2024-03-31
€1,124
2025-03-31
€1,122
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
35/100 · Improving
27.9 %2025-03-31: 3.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-03-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Improving
2.5 %2025-03-31: -23.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio16.0 %23.5 %41.0 %3.0 %27.9 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-5.5 %4.6 %-11.3 %-23.2 %2.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0916280-7
VAT IDFI09162807
EU IDFIFPRO.0916280-7
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
1993-01-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1993-02-05Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hukkanen Hannu TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Hukkanen Marja-Liisa AnneliVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableApro-Media Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score68/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
95 peers
Solvency23%
Below 77% of peers
Profitability61%
Better than 61% of peers
Revenue growth80%
Better than 80% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1768/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · +2 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B1
2026-09-2866/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 33 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Apro-Media Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.