Business profile

Aquilex Investor Oy

Aquilex Investor Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1999-02-09. It operates in the industry of security and commodity contracts brokerage. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €156,215 and operating profit was €57,619.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1568405-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1568405-4
Sector
Security and commodity contracts brokerage
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1999-02-09
Business ID registration date
1999-12-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kartanontie 18 as. 2, 00330, Helsingfors

Phone: +35895860100Source observation

Website: https://aquilex-investor-oy.onvarma.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Mettälä Kimmo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsen
Ala-Mello Jukka AnteroTilintarkastaja
Seppälä Raimo JuhaniVarajäsen

About Aquilex Investor Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Aquilex Investor Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1999-02-09. It operates in the industry of security and commodity contracts brokerage. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €156,215 and operating profit was €57,619. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €156,215 and profit for the financial year of €45,016. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -57.6%, operating margin was +36.5%, and equity ratio was +92.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on harjoittaa arvopaperikauppaa ja muuta sijoitustoimintaa. Yhtiö voi harjoittaa myös kaikkea muuta laillista toimintaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-57.6%
Operating margin36.5%
Equity ratio92.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€1,795Previous: €0
Inventory€1,411,870Previous: €1,393,200
Cash and bank€5,373Previous: €23,517
Retained earnings€1,609,590Previous: €1,897,019
Profit before taxes€57,232Previous: -€120,027
Equity€1,663,015Previous: €1,767,999
Liabilities€143,025Previous: €14,661
Current assets€1,424,611Previous: €1,416,930
Current liabilities€143,025Previous: €14,661
Employees3Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€78,619
2022-03-31
€161,485
2023-03-31
€213,821
2024-03-31
€368,733
2025-03-31
€156,215
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€36,637
2022-03-31
€47,337
2023-03-31
€88,884
2024-03-31
-€120,092
2025-03-31
€57,619
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€72,401
2022-03-31
€37,773
2023-03-31
€69,509
2024-03-31
-€137,429
2025-03-31
€45,016
2026-03-31
Assets trend5 periods
€2,306,215
2022-03-31
€2,148,571
2023-03-31
€2,062,580
2024-03-31
€1,782,660
2025-03-31
€1,806,040
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
92.1 %2025-03-31: 99.2 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
9.91x2025-03-31: 96.63x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
36.5 %2025-03-31: -32.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio97.5 %99.4 %99.7 %99.2 %92.1 %
Current ratio--237.28x96.63x9.91x
Operating profit margin46.6 %29.3 %41.6 %-32.6 %36.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1568405-4
EU IDFIFPRO.1568405-4
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
1999-02-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1999-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1999-12-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Mettälä Kimmo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Ala-Mello Jukka AnteroTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Seppälä Raimo JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodAquilex Investor Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-21
Model score86/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
47 peers
Solvency64%
Better than 64% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Liquidity87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth9%
Below 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag157 days after period end
Typical registration lag157 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-21 22:4486/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2026-03-31).
A2
2026-10-2086/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1582/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +16 points
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Deteriorating
B1
2026-09-1366/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-21
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
88/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 27 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Aquilex Investor Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.