Business profile

Aresko Saneeraus Oy

Aresko Saneeraus Oy's registered office is Otalampi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1990-10-17. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2023-03-31, revenue was €13,596 and operating profit was -€716.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0828215-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0828215-3
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Otalampi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1990-10-17
Business ID registration date
1991-01-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hurtinmäentie 21 B, 03300, Otalampi

About Aresko Saneeraus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Aresko Saneeraus Oy's location municipality is Otalampi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1990-10-17. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2023-03-31, revenue was €13,596 and operating profit was -€716. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-03-31 shows revenue of €13,596 and profit for the financial year of -€1,501. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -76.6%, operating margin was -5.3%, and equity ratio was +43.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2023-03-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-76.6%
Operating margin-5.3%
Equity ratio43.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€1Previous: €5
Retained earnings-€1,948Previous: -€5,031
Equity€4,552Previous: €6,052
Liabilities€5,898Previous: €10,653
Current assets€288Previous: €5,527
Current liabilities€5,898Previous: €10,653
Revenue trend2 periods
€58,198
2022-03-31
€13,596
2023-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,269
2022-03-31
-€716
2023-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,084
2022-03-31
-€1,501
2023-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€16,706
2022-03-31
€10,450
2023-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
54/100 · Improving
43.6 %2022-03-31: 36.2 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Stable
0.00x2022-03-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginWeak
37/100 · Declining
-5.3 %2022-03-31: 7.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-03-312023-03-31
Equity ratio36.2 %43.6 %
Current ratio0.00x0.00x
Operating profit margin7.3 %-5.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0828215-3
EU IDFIFPRO.0828215-3
MunicipalityOtalampi
Current registered entries
1990-10-17Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1991-01-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorAresko Saneeraus Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score49/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
35 peers
Solvency40%
Below 60% of peers
Profitability46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity19%
Below 81% of peers
Revenue growth23%
Below 77% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag159 days after period end
Typical registration lag142 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1749/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-22 18:5249/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -7 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2023-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1355/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 36 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
62/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2024-08-09

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Aresko Saneeraus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.