Business profile

Arman & Imran Oy

Arman & Imran Oy's registered office is Lahela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-07. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €478,297 and operating profit was €19,763.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3453197-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3453197-7
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Lahela
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-06-07
Business ID registration date
2024-05-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Taalinpellonkaari 4, 04330, Lahela

People and decision-makers

Hossen Md NaosadToimitusjohtaja
Md HossenToimitusjohtaja

About Arman & Imran Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Arman & Imran Oy's location municipality is Lahela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-07. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €478,297 and operating profit was €19,763. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €478,297 and profit for the financial year of €16,369. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +128.3%, operating margin was +4.1%, and equity ratio was +28.2%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Ravintolatoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth128.3%
Operating margin4.1%
Equity ratio28.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees2Previous: 3
Revenue trend2 periods
€209,498
2024-12-31
€478,297
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€10,383
2024-12-31
€19,763
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€8,162
2024-12-31
€16,369
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€98,180
2024-12-31
€87,110
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
35/100 · Improving
28.2 %2024-12-31: 8.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
60/100 · Declining
4.1 %2024-12-31: 5.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio8.3 %28.2 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin5.0 %4.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3453197-7
VAT IDFI34531977
EU IDFIFPRO.3453197-7
MunicipalityLahela
Current registered entries
2024-05-30Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2024-05-30VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-05-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-06-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-06-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hossen Md NaosadToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Md HossenToimitusjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Hossen Md NaosadVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Diao JingVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryArman & Imran Oy
Model score56/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
594 peers
Solvency34%
Below 66% of peers
Profitability46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth96%
Better than 96% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
40/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Arman & Imran Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.