Business profile

Armas Group Oy

Armas Group Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-23. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €42,608 and operating profit was €6,079.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3269686-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3269686-6
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-02-23
Business ID registration date
2022-02-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mestarinkatu 8 B 14, 02650, Esbo

About Armas Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Armas Group Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-23. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €42,608 and operating profit was €6,079. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €42,608 and profit for the financial year of €4,325. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +16.0%, operating margin was +14.3%, and equity ratio was +61.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth16.0%
Operating margin14.3%
Equity ratio61.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€7,258Previous: €2,706
Retained earnings€3,624Previous: €3,086
Equity€7,949Previous: €3,924
Liabilities€4,956Previous: €2,121
Current assets€12,905Previous: €6,045
Current liabilities€4,956Previous: €2,121
Revenue trend2 periods
€36,734
2023-12-31
€42,608
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€1,911
2023-12-31
€6,079
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€838
2023-12-31
€4,325
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€6,045
2023-12-31
€12,905
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
77/100 · Declining
61.6 %2023-12-31: 64.9 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
49/100 · Improving
1.46x2023-12-31: 1.28x
Operating profit marginGood
86/100 · Improving
14.3 %2023-12-31: 5.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio64.9 %61.6 %
Current ratio1.28x1.46x
Operating profit margin5.2 %14.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3269686-6
VAT IDFI32696866
EU IDFIFPRO.3269686-6
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2022-02-20VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-02-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-02-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-10-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodArmas Group Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-29
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
52 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability65%
Better than 65% of peers
Liquidity85%
Better than 85% of peers
Revenue growth77%
Better than 77% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag53 days after period end
Typical registration lag115 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-29 00:4078/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +21 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-29
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-02-22

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Armas Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.