Business profile

Art-P Oy

Art-P Oy's registered office is Kärsämäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-01-27. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €157,696 and operating profit was €105,468.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3186334-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3186334-3
Sector
Accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy
Municipality
Kärsämäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-01-27
Business ID registration date
2021-01-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Alarannantie 4, 86710, Kärsämäki

People and decision-makers

Piiroinen Arttu OlaviToimitusjohtaja

About Art-P Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Art-P Oy's location municipality is Kärsämäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-01-27. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €157,696 and operating profit was €105,468. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €157,696 and profit for the financial year of €95,221. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +171.0%, operating margin was +64.7%, and equity ratio was +57.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth171.0%
Operating margin64.7%
Equity ratio57.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€104,508Previous: €27,768
Employees6Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend4 periods
€38,720
2022-06-30
€44,920
2023-06-30
€58,200
2024-06-30
€157,696
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€29,205
2022-06-30
€21,860
2023-06-30
€15,185
2024-06-30
€105,468
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€23,314
2022-06-30
€29,528
2023-06-30
€21,920
2024-06-30
€95,221
2025-06-30
Assets trend4 periods
€191,486
2022-06-30
€229,653
2023-06-30
€247,730
2024-06-30
€333,146
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
72/100 · Improving
57.9 %2024-06-30: 39.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-06-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
64.7 %2024-06-30: 23.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio25.8 %33.0 %39.4 %57.9 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin65.5 %42.5 %23.3 %64.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3186334-3
VAT IDFI31863343
EU IDFIFPRO.3186334-3
MunicipalityKärsämäki
Current registered entries
2021-01-26VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-01-26Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-01-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-01-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Piiroinen Arttu OlaviToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Piiroinen Arttu OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Turpeinen Matias HenrikVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodArt-P Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
84 peers
Solvency48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Revenue growth93%
Better than 93% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1781/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · -2 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1583/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A2
2026-09-1483/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
55/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Art-P Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.