Business profile

Arvami Oy

Arvami Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-03-05. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €85,956 and operating profit was €1,186.

Business ID 2900436-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2900436-3
Sector
On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-03-05
Business ID registration date
2018-03-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ahokuja 4 C 1, 01690, Vanda

About Arvami Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Arvami Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-03-05. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €85,956 and operating profit was €1,186. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €85,956 and profit for the financial year of €1,937. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -10.9%, operating margin was +1.4%, and equity ratio was +57.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-10.9%
Operating margin1.4%
Equity ratio57.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €376
Cash and bank€6,883Previous: €5,157
Retained earnings€6,909Previous: -€878
Equity€11,347Previous: €9,409
Liabilities€8,483Previous: €12,076
Current assets€13,624Previous: €13,710
Current liabilities€8,483Previous: €12,076
Revenue trend2 periods
€96,505
2024-12-31
€85,956
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€8,265
2024-12-31
€1,186
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€7,787
2024-12-31
€1,937
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€21,485
2024-12-31
€19,830
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
72/100 · Improving
57.2 %2024-12-31: 43.8 %
Current ratioPassable
27/100 · Improving
0.81x2024-12-31: 0.43x
Operating profit marginPassable
53/100 · Declining
1.4 %2024-12-31: 8.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio43.8 %57.2 %
Current ratio0.43x0.81x
Operating profit margin8.5 %1.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2900436-3
VAT IDFI29004363
EU IDFIFPRO.2900436-3
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2018-03-05Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-03-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2018-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-05-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableArvami Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-29
Model score61/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
327 peers
Solvency47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity65%
Better than 65% of peers
Revenue growth31%
Below 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag43 days after period end
Typical registration lag43 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-29 18:3061/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-29
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
47/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
65/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-28.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Arvami Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.