Business profile

Arvans Oy

Arvans Oy's registered office is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-18. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €498,327 and operating profit was -€24,270.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3191707-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3191707-3
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Lempäälä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-02-18
Business ID registration date
2021-02-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Keskuskatu 34 A 7, 37550, Lempäälä

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://arvans.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003731917073 · Operator: 003723327487Source: company website

People and decision-makers

Taimisto Asseri OlaviPuheenjohtaja
Saarinen Carita ElisabethVarsinainen jäsen
Niskala Pertti-Tapani JohannesVarajäsen

About Arvans Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Arvans Oy's location municipality is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-18. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €498,327 and operating profit was -€24,270. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €498,327 and profit for the financial year of -€32,288. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +53.7%, operating margin was -4.9%, and equity ratio was -44.2%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on ajoneuvojen varustelu ja verhoilutyöt. Yhtiö harjoittaa myös koneiden ja laitteiden valmistusta, myyntiä, markkinointia, huoltoa, vuokrausta, maahantuontia, vientiä, suunnittelua ja konsultointia. Lisäksi yhtiö voi harjoittaa kaikkien toimialaansa liittyvien toimintojen tarvikkeiden-, varaosien ja lisävarusteiden myyntiä, markkinointia, huoltoa, vuokrausta, maahantuontia, vientiä, suunnittelua ja konsultointia sekä vuokraus- ja leasingtoimintaa. Yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä, asunto-osakeyhtiöiden osakkeita, sekä muita arvopapereita ja käydä niillä kauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth53.7%
Operating margin-4.9%
Equity ratio-44.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€51,142Previous: €114,625
Cash and bank€10,497Previous: €14,602
Retained earnings-€9,818Previous: €3,309
Equity-€42,105Previous: -€9,818
Liabilities€137,365Previous: €190,041
Current assets€88,410Previous: €171,090
Current liabilities€76,122Previous: €190,041
Revenue trend5 periods
€197,663
2021-12-31
€426,109
2022-12-31
€343,265
2023-12-31
€324,224
2024-12-31
€498,327
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€889
2021-12-31
€2,385
2022-12-31
€9,371
2023-12-31
-€6,734
2024-12-31
-€24,270
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€557
2021-12-31
€1,256
2022-12-31
€1,494
2023-12-31
-€13,126
2024-12-31
-€32,288
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€49,435
2021-12-31
€89,494
2022-12-31
€88,016
2023-12-31
€180,223
2024-12-31
€95,259
2025-12-31

Additional financial figures

More company financial figures alongside PRH financial statements.

Metric20262024202320222021
Revenue-€324,224€343,265€426,109€197,663
Revenue growth--5,6 %-19,4 %115,6 %-
Operating profit--€6,734€9,371€2,385€889
EBIT margin--2,1 %2,7 %0,6 %0,4 %
Profit for the financial year--€13,126€1,494€1,256€557
Profit before taxes--€13,108€5,463€659€768
Equity ratio--5,5 %3,8 %2 %1,1 %
Balance sheet total-€180,223€88,016€89,494€49,435
Employees33332

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-44.2 %2024-12-31: -5.5 %
Current ratioPassable
27/100 · Improving
0.81x2024-12-31: 0.68x
Operating profit marginWeak
38/100 · Declining
-4.9 %2024-12-31: -2.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio1.1 %2.0 %3.8 %-5.5 %-44.2 %
Current ratio----0.81x
Operating profit margin0.4 %0.6 %2.7 %-2.1 %-4.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3191707-3
VAT IDFI31917073
EU IDFIFPRO.3191707-3
MunicipalityLempäälä
Current registered entries
2021-02-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-02-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-04-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Taimisto Asseri OlaviPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Saarinen Carita ElisabethVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Niskala Pertti-Tapani JohannesVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Siina RaiskioPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskArvans Oy
Grade upgradedD → C · new analysis 2026-11-06
Model score30/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1148 peers
Solvency5%
Below 95% of peers
Profitability14%
Below 86% of peers
Liquidity59%
Better than 59% of peers
Revenue growth89%
Better than 89% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
0 observed filings
Latest registration lagNot available
Typical registration lagNot available
Annual continuity0 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
C
2026-11-06 05:3430/100 · v0.15
D → C · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
D
2026-10-2126/100 · v0.15
B1 → D · -34 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
B1
2026-09-1760/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-06
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
57/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
6 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
31 Dec 2025 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2025-12-31.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Arvans Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.