Business profile

Autosähkö Laulumaa Oy

Autosähkö Laulumaa Oy's registered office is Askainen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-08-28. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €985,924 and operating profit was €168,703.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2846829-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2846829-7
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Askainen
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-08-28
Business ID registration date
2017-07-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Puistolantie 7, 21240, Askainen

Phone: +358442592508Source observation

Website: https://www.autosahkolaulumaa.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Laulumaa Matti AnteroToimitusjohtaja

About Autosähkö Laulumaa Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Autosähkö Laulumaa Oy's location municipality is Askainen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-08-28. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €985,924 and operating profit was €168,703. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €985,924 and profit for the financial year of €134,257. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +7.3%, operating margin was +17.1%, and equity ratio was +76.9%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on auto- ja konekorjaus sekä siihen liittyvä asennus ja huoltotoiminta. Lisäksi yhtiö voi harjoittaa koneiden ja laitteiden vuokrausta. Toimintaansa varten yhtiö voi hallita ja omistaa kiinteistöjä ja arvopapereita.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth7.3%
Operating margin17.1%
Equity ratio76.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €8,667
Cash and bank€570,636Previous: €427,454
Retained earnings€449,302Previous: €364,605
Profit before taxes€168,291Previous: €155,155
Equity€586,060Previous: €491,089
Liabilities€176,103Previous: €141,018
Current assets€703,352Previous: €581,783
Current liabilities€176,103Previous: €141,018
Employees3Previous: 2
Revenue trend4 periods
€569,880
2022-12-31
€669,818
2023-12-31
€918,844
2024-12-31
€985,924
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€83,238
2022-12-31
€116,519
2023-12-31
€155,195
2024-12-31
€168,703
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€66,327
2022-12-31
€93,049
2023-12-31
€123,984
2024-12-31
€134,257
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€408,368
2022-12-31
€470,960
2023-12-31
€632,107
2024-12-31
€762,163
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Declining
76.9 %2024-12-31: 77.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.24x2024-12-31: 3.03x
Operating profit marginGood
93/100 · Improving
17.1 %2024-12-31: 16.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio81.4 %84.7 %77.7 %76.9 %
Current ratio--3.03x3.24x
Operating profit margin14.6 %17.4 %16.7 %17.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2846829-7
VAT IDFI28468297
EU IDFIFPRO.2846829-7
MunicipalityAskainen
Current registered entries
2017-07-25VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-07-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-08-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-08-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Laulumaa Matti AnteroToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Laulumaa Matti AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Laulumaa Sari SusannaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Juha HeikkolaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodAutosähkö Laulumaa Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score85/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
124 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Liquidity90%
Better than 90% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag182 days after period end
Typical registration lag128 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1885/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Stable
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1581/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Deteriorating
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2025-03-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Autosähkö Laulumaa Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.