Business profile

Avance Asianajotoimisto Oy

Avance Asianajotoimisto Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-10-03. It operates in the industry of legal representation activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €38,007,303 and operating profit was €20,506,948.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2424095-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2424095-7
Sector
Legal representation activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-10-03
Business ID registration date
2011-08-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mannerheimintie 20 A, 00100, Helsingfors

Phone: +358201555140Source observation

Website: https://www.avanceattorneys.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Perheentupa Ilkka IlariToimitusjohtaja

About Avance Asianajotoimisto Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Avance Asianajotoimisto Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-10-03. It operates in the industry of legal representation activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €38,007,303 and operating profit was €20,506,948. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €38,007,303 and profit for the financial year of €16,261,295. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +23.6%, operating margin was +54.0%, and equity ratio was +67.2%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Avance Advokatbyrå AbAvance Attorneys Ltd

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth23.6%
Operating margin54.0%
Equity ratio67.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€20,403,700Previous: €15,147,010
Employees99Previous: 92
Revenue trend5 periods
€28,700,000
2021-12-31
€27,399,680
2022-12-31
€29,021,952
2023-12-31
€30,749,149
2024-12-31
€38,007,303
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€18,100,000
2021-12-31
€14,701,839
2022-12-31
€14,467,363
2023-12-31
€15,223,763
2024-12-31
€20,506,948
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€14,500,000
2021-12-31
€11,702,426
2022-12-31
€11,441,509
2023-12-31
€12,083,455
2024-12-31
€16,261,295
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€19,200,000
2021-12-31
€15,529,005
2022-12-31
€16,316,676
2023-12-31
€17,314,348
2024-12-31
€24,305,935
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
84/100 · Declining
67.2 %2024-12-31: 70.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
3.00x2024-12-31: 3.29x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
54.0 %2024-12-31: 49.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio75.2 %75.6 %70.3 %70.0 %67.2 %
Current ratio4.07x3.97x3.29x3.29x3.00x
Operating profit margin63.0 %53.7 %49.8 %49.5 %54.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2424095-7
VAT IDFI24240957
EU IDFIFPRO.2424095-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2011-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-10-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-10-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-10-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Perheentupa Ilkka IlariToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Wallin Carl-Henrik GustafPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Charpentier Christoffer Karl MichaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kull Ulf-Henrik GustavVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Lindqvist Mathias ChristianVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Floman Anders JuhaniOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Heinonen Elisa IreneOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Jaakkola Katja JohannaOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Kellas Sebastian AndreasOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Laajanen Tytti ElinaOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Lindqvist Asko JuhaniOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Mohsen Mari KatariinaOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Nordblad Robin RichardOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Katajoki Minna ElinaOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Perheentupa Ilkka IlariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Sadinmaa Erkki-Antti EemeliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Wallgren Sari JohannaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Vuokila Ulla KristiinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Christoffer CharpentierPartnerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Mathias LindqvistPartnerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Erkki-Antti SadinmaaPartnerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Ulla VuokilaPartnerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Sari WallgrenPartnerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Kim JärviPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentAvance Asianajotoimisto Oy
Grade upgradedA2 → A1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score93/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
179 peers
Solvency59%
Better than 59% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Liquidity87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A1
2026-10-1893/100 · v0.15
A2 → A1 · +13 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A2
2026-09-2680/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
86/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

30 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-05

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Avance Asianajotoimisto Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.