Business profile

Avanti Invest Oy

Avanti Invest Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-10-04. It operates in the industry of other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €20,005 and operating profit was €4,126.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2425402-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2425402-1
Sector
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-10-04
Business ID registration date
2011-08-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kaarle Knuutinpojan rantatie 5 as. 19, 20810, Turku

People and decision-makers

Korpikoski Jussi MikaelToimitusjohtaja

About Avanti Invest Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Avanti Invest Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-10-04. It operates in the industry of other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €20,005 and operating profit was €4,126. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €20,005 and profit for the financial year of €3,141. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.0%, operating margin was +20.6%, and equity ratio was +96.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.0%
Operating margin20.6%
Equity ratio96.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€4,126Previous: €5,499
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€18,482
2021-12-31
€19,932
2022-12-31
€19,229
2023-12-31
€19,613
2024-12-31
€20,005
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€4,314
2021-12-31
€4,943
2022-12-31
€6,397
2023-12-31
€5,632
2024-12-31
€4,126
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€3,353
2021-12-31
€3,935
2022-12-31
€5,107
2023-12-31
€4,406
2024-12-31
€3,141
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€23,514
2021-12-31
€37,412
2022-12-31
€48,851
2023-12-31
€34,674
2024-12-31
€36,934
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
96.9 %2024-12-31: 94.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2022-12-31: 2.00x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
20.6 %2024-12-31: 28.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio81.7 %61.9 %57.8 %94.2 %96.9 %
Current ratio4.00x2.00x---
Operating profit margin23.3 %24.8 %33.3 %28.7 %20.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2425402-1
EU IDFIFPRO.2425402-1
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2011-10-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2012-01-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Korpikoski Jussi MikaelToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Korpikoski Lauri AlbertPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Korpikoski Jussi MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Korpikoski Heidi HilleviOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Heidi KorpikoskiHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodAvanti Invest Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score85/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
98 peers
Solvency83%
Better than 83% of peers
Profitability67%
Better than 67% of peers
Revenue growth70%
Better than 70% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag243 days after period end
Typical registration lag174 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-2085/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-1585/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
A2
2026-09-1485/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
88/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2025-02-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2022-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Avanti Invest Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.