Business profile

Beancount Oy

Beancount Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-31. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €51,741 and operating profit was €7,932.

Business ID 3149043-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3149043-6
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-07-31
Business ID registration date
2020-07-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pohjoinen Makasiinikatu 6 A 4, 00130, Helsingfors

About Beancount Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Beancount Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-31. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €51,741 and operating profit was €7,932. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €51,741 and profit for the financial year of €68,005. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +5.7%, operating margin was +15.3%, and equity ratio was +1.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth5.7%
Operating margin15.3%
Equity ratio1.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€1,060Previous: €49,239
Retained earnings-€75,162Previous: €4,135
Equity€2,843Previous: €74,838
Liabilities€150,021Previous: €103,974
Current assets€34,251Previous: €106,640
Current liabilities€133,943Previous: €80,179
Revenue trend2 periods
€48,973
2024-12-31
€51,741
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,568
2024-12-31
€7,932
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€70,703
2024-12-31
€68,005
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€103,812
2024-12-31
€152,864
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
2/100 · Declining
1.9 %2024-12-31: 72.1 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.01x2024-12-31: 9.51x
Operating profit marginGood
88/100 · Improving
15.3 %2024-12-31: 11.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio72.1 %1.9 %
Current ratio9.51x0.01x
Operating profit margin11.4 %15.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3149043-6
VAT IDFI31490436
EU IDFIFPRO.3149043-6
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2020-07-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-07-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-08-17VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-08-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryBeancount Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B2 · new analysis 2026-09-26
Model score58/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
55 peers
Solvency13%
Below 87% of peers
Profitability60%
Better than 60% of peers
Liquidity39%
Below 61% of peers
Revenue growth87%
Better than 87% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag218 days after period end
Typical registration lag218 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-09-26 01:4258/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -7 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-26
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Beancount Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.