Business profile

Bellum Oy

Bellum Oy's registered office is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-08-07. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €204,359 and operating profit was €4,841.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2050012-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2050012-5
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Oulu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2006-08-07
Business ID registration date
2006-07-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Luhtitie 13, 90230, Oulu

Phone: +358405575802Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.bellum.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Aakko Matti JohannesToimitusjohtaja

About Bellum Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Bellum Oy's location municipality is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-08-07. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €204,359 and operating profit was €4,841. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €204,359 and profit for the financial year of €3,834. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +22.4%, operating margin was +2.4%, and equity ratio was +81.8%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on yleiset talonrakennustyöt, rakentaminen, rakennuttaminen, saneeraus, timanttiporaus, maalaus, remontoiminen sekä maansiirto-, hitsaus-, lämpö-, vesi-, ilmastointi- ja sähkötyöt sekä siivous ja rakennussiivous. Kone-, auto-, vene-, moottoripyörä ja muiden moottoriajoneuvojen kauppa, valmistus ja vuokraus sekä edellä mainittujen alojen varaosakauppa, huolto ja korjaaminen. Kuljetuspalvelut, mainos- ja painotoiminta sekä viestintä. Tekstiilien, vaatteiden, kenkien, elintarvikkeiden, elektroniikan, kodinkoneiden, koti-irtaimiston kauppa. Kulta, jalokivi sekä metallialan tuotteiden ja raaka-aineiden kauppa. Hotelli-, majoitus- ja ravintolatoiminta. Hevosien ym kotieläinten kauppa, hoitaminen yms sekä ravi- ja ratsastustoiminta. Kaikkien edellä mainittujen alojen varaosakauppa, vienti, tuonti, konsultoiminen, välittäminen ja työvoiman vuokraaminen, jne.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth22.4%
Operating margin2.4%
Equity ratio81.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€4,595Previous: No comparison value
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend4 periods
€315,996
2022-12-31
€199,218
2023-12-31
€167,022
2024-12-31
€204,359
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€5,871
2022-12-31
€1,491
2023-12-31
-€48,375
2024-12-31
€4,841
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€3,910
2022-12-31
€481
2023-12-31
-€101,339
2024-12-31
€3,834
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€184,257
2022-12-31
€152,578
2023-12-31
€49,681
2024-12-31
€45,196
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
81.8 %2024-12-31: 66.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Improving
2.4 %2024-12-31: -29.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio79.0 %88.1 %66.7 %81.8 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin1.9 %0.7 %-29.0 %2.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2050012-5
VAT IDFI20500125
EU IDFIFPRO.2050012-5
MunicipalityOulu
Current registered entries
2006-08-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2006-08-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-08-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Aakko Matti JohannesToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Candelin-Aakko Milla MirjamiPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Aakko Matti JohannesVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Riitta CandelinHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Jari NurkkalaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodBellum Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-07
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
95 peers
Solvency76%
Better than 76% of peers
Profitability39%
Below 61% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-0771/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +13 points
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Volatile
B2
2026-05-2558/100 · v0.10
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-07
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 20 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
7 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-23

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Bellum Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.