Business profile

Best Cookies Oy

Best Cookies Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-02-09. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €28,837 and operating profit was €4,411.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2670706-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2670706-3
Sector
Other activities of advertising agencies
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-02-09
Business ID registration date
2015-01-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Eino Leinon katu 6 C 42, 00250, Helsingfors

Phone: +358505487100Source observation

Website: https://bestcookies.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Evinsalo Mikko JuliusToimitusjohtaja
Evinsalo Riikka JohannaToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About Best Cookies Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Best Cookies Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-02-09. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €28,837 and operating profit was €4,411. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €28,837 and profit for the financial year of €4,065. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was not currently available, operating margin was +15.3%, and equity ratio was +88.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Operating margin15.3%
Equity ratio88.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€5,754Previous: €677
Retained earnings€16,162Previous: €16,162
Profit before taxes€4,427Previous: No comparison value
Equity€22,728Previous: €18,662
Liabilities€3,051Previous: €1,519
Current assets€22,689Previous: €17,091
Current liabilities€3,051Previous: €1,519
Employees1Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€0
2021-12-31
€0
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
€0
2024-12-31
€28,837
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€401
2021-12-31
-€37
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
€0
2024-12-31
€4,411
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€400
2021-12-31
-€36
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
€0
2024-12-31
€4,065
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€20,181
2021-12-31
€19,561
2022-12-31
€20,181
2023-12-31
€20,181
2024-12-31
€25,779
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
88.2 %2024-12-31: 92.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
7.44x2024-12-31: 11.30x
Operating profit marginGood
88/100 · Improving
15.3 %2024-12-31: 0.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio90.9 %95.0 %92.5 %92.5 %88.2 %
Current ratio8.50x17.00x11.30x11.30x7.44x
Operating profit margin0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %15.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2670706-3
VAT IDFI26707063
EU IDFIFPRO.2670706-3
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2015-02-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-02-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2025-03-03VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2025-03-04Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Evinsalo Mikko JuliusToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Evinsalo Riikka JohannaToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Evinsalo Mikko JuliusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodBest Cookies Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score86/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
57 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag30 days after period end
Typical registration lag127 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1786/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +1 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Liquidity: Improving → Deteriorating
A2
2026-09-19 07:4685/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Best Cookies Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.