Business profile

Betonilaatta Oy

Betonilaatta Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-05-31. It operates in the industry of manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €7,379,273 and operating profit was €1,011,246.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2584903-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2584903-5
Sector
Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2014-05-31
Business ID registration date
2013-11-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sorvarinkatu 3, 20360, Turku

Phone: +35825118800Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.betonilaatta.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Lahti Rami KalervoToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Iiro LahtiDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Elina MattilaDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Elmeri LaaksoDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Waltteri Lahtijohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Mika MäntymäkiTyöpäällikkö

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Anna LamminenTyöpäällikkö

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Ismo ViinikainenMyynti ja logistiikkapäällikkö

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Mika Ääritalojohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Betonilaatta Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Betonilaatta Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-05-31. It operates in the industry of manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €7,379,273 and operating profit was €1,011,246. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-05-31 shows revenue of €7,379,273 and profit for the financial year of €832,657. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.7%, operating margin was +13.7%, and equity ratio was +79.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-05-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed5
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.7%
Operating margin13.7%
Equity ratio79.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€1,000Previous: €0
Inventory€1,349,722Previous: €1,323,604
Cash and bank€1,121,576Previous: €637,811
Advances received€9,664Previous: €10,664
Retained earnings€2,663,631Previous: €2,362,129
Profit before taxes€1,046,216Previous: €787,737
Equity€3,500,288Previous: €2,992,631
Liabilities€923,560Previous: €833,020
Current assets€3,830,311Previous: €3,197,037
Current liabilities€923,560Previous: €833,020
Employees15Previous: 15
Revenue trend5 periods
€6,304,385
2021-05-31
€6,559,959
2022-05-31
€6,762,152
2023-05-31
€6,913,264
2024-05-31
€7,379,273
2025-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€388,456
2021-05-31
€889,691
2022-05-31
€741,306
2023-05-31
€759,548
2024-05-31
€1,011,246
2025-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€296,533
2021-05-31
€701,804
2022-05-31
€584,409
2023-05-31
€626,502
2024-05-31
€832,657
2025-05-31
Assets trend5 periods
€3,544,092
2021-05-31
€3,696,554
2022-05-31
€3,699,409
2023-05-31
€3,825,651
2024-05-31
€4,423,848
2025-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
99/100 · Improving
79.1 %2024-05-31: 78.2 %
Current ratioGood
89/100 · Improving
2.68x2024-05-31: 2.35x
Operating profit marginGood
84/100 · Improving
13.7 %2024-05-31: 11.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-05-312022-05-312023-05-312024-05-312025-05-31
Equity ratio54.7 %65.3 %71.8 %78.2 %79.1 %
Current ratio1.79x1.97x1.91x2.35x2.68x
Operating profit margin6.2 %13.5 %11.0 %11.0 %13.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2584903-5
VAT IDFI25849035
EU IDFIFPRO.2584903-5
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2014-05-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2014-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2014-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2014-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2014-06-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Lahti Rami KalervoToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lahti Pertti KalervoPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lahti Rami KalervoVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Korte Tuomo SakariTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Lahti Kirsi MarjaanaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodBetonilaatta Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2033 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity88%
Better than 88% of peers
Revenue growth61%
Better than 61% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag165 days after period end
Typical registration lag175 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-18 23:0884/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-05-31).
A3
2026-09-1578/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1378/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
43/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 12 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
85/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

27 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-05-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Betonilaatta Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.