Business profile

Bioteksti Oy

Bioteksti Oy's registered office is Karkkila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-14. It operates in the industry of other publishing activities, except software publishing.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3369223-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3369223-4
Sector
Other publishing activities, except software publishing
Municipality
Karkkila
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-06-14
Business ID registration date
2023-06-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pummintie 13 B 2, 03600, Karkkila

Phone: +358404102354Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://kulttuurihansa.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Mustonen Marjo AnnukkaToimitusjohtaja

About Bioteksti Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Bioteksti Oy's location municipality is Karkkila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-14. It operates in the industry of other publishing activities, except software publishing. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +8.8%, operating margin was not currently available, and equity ratio was +44.7%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Kirjojen ja lehti- sekä verkkoartikkeleiden painamista ja julkaisemista edeltävät palvelut, kirjoitustyö, tekstintuotanto, kääntäminen ja tulkkaus, äänikirjatuotanto, viestintäkoulutukset, viestinnän konsultaatio ja muu laillinen liiketoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-05-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth8.8%
Equity ratio44.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 3
Revenue trend2 periods
€28,993
2024-05-31
€31,534
2025-05-31
Assets trend2 periods
€12,940
2024-05-31
€5,371
2025-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Improving
44.7 %2024-05-31: 25.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-05-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-05-31: 13.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-05-312025-05-31
Equity ratio25.1 %44.7 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin13.3 %-

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3369223-4
VAT IDFI33692234
EU IDFIFPRO.3369223-4
MunicipalityKarkkila
Current registered entries
2023-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-06-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-06-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-08-08VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Mustonen Marjo AnnukkaToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Turunen Ari TapioPuheenjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Mustonen Marjo AnnukkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Mustonen Anna MarikaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableBioteksti Oy
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
479 peers
Solvency43%
Below 57% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-24
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
59/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
24 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-21

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Bioteksti Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.