Business profile

Blao Oy

Blao Oy's registered office is Yrityslokero. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-01-19. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €288,439 and operating profit was €25,175.

Business ID 3416874-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3416874-1
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Yrityslokero
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-01-19
Business ID registration date
2024-01-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: PL 999, 42011, Yrityslokero

Postal address: P.O. Box 999, 42011, Yrityslokero

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Dool Muuse Abdillahi KhalidToimitusjohtaja

About Blao Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Blao Oy's location municipality is Yrityslokero. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-01-19. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €288,439 and operating profit was €25,175. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €288,439 and profit for the financial year of €40,503. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +37.2%, operating margin was +8.7%, and equity ratio was +57.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Lääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth37.2%
Operating margin8.7%
Equity ratio57.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€50,822Previous: €81,584
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend2 periods
€210,190
2024-12-31
€288,439
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€96,360
2024-12-31
€25,175
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€65,266
2024-12-31
€40,503
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€90,078
2024-12-31
€175,020
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
72/100 · Declining
57.5 %2024-12-31: 72.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Declining
8.7 %2024-12-31: 45.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio72.5 %57.5 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin45.8 %8.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3416874-1
EU IDFIFPRO.3416874-1
MunicipalityYrityslokero
Current registered entries
2024-01-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-01-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-01-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Dool Muuse Abdillahi KhalidToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Dool Muuse Abdillahi KhalidVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Dool Muuse Abdillahi NasraVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodBlao Oy
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
236 peers
Solvency60%
Better than 60% of peers
Profitability57%
Better than 57% of peers
Revenue growth81%
Better than 81% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
34/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-18.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Blao Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.