Business profile

Boucht & Ekman LKV Oy

Boucht & Ekman LKV Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-09-29. It operates in the industry of intermediation service activities for real estate activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €90,409 and operating profit was €1,859.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3157290-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3157290-9
Sector
Intermediation service activities for real estate activities
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-09-29
Business ID registration date
2020-09-10
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tolkinkyläntie 9 D, 01690, Vanda

Phone: +358503686234Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.bekoti.fi/etusivuSource: registry data

People and decision-makers

Boucht JohannaToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Ekman Mervi HanneleToimitusjohtajan sijainen

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Boucht & Ekman LKV Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Boucht & Ekman LKV Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-09-29. It operates in the industry of intermediation service activities for real estate activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €90,409 and operating profit was €1,859. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €90,409 and profit for the financial year of €1,403. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +67.4%, operating margin was +2.1%, and equity ratio was +46.7%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

B & E koti LKV

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Kiinteistönvälitys Muu laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth67.4%
Operating margin2.1%
Equity ratio46.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€1,863Previous: -€1,230
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€134,904
2021-09-30
€129,337
2022-09-30
€73,558
2023-09-30
€54,017
2024-09-30
€90,409
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€3,037
2021-09-30
€11,383
2022-09-30
€370
2023-09-30
-€1,230
2024-09-30
€1,859
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€2,391
2021-09-30
€9,387
2022-09-30
-€683
2023-09-30
-€1,230
2024-09-30
€1,403
2025-09-30
Assets trend5 periods
€16,762
2021-09-30
€28,211
2022-09-30
€19,524
2023-09-30
€23,406
2024-09-30
€24,122
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
58/100 · Improving
46.7 %2024-09-30: 42.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-09-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Improving
2.1 %2024-09-30: -2.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-09-302022-09-302023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio14.3 %41.8 %56.8 %42.1 %46.7 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin2.3 %8.8 %0.5 %-2.3 %2.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3157290-9
VAT IDFI31572909
EU IDFIFPRO.3157290-9
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2020-09-10Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2020-09-10VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-09-10Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-09-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-09-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Ekman Mervi HanneleToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Boucht JohannaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Ekman Mervi HanneleVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableBoucht & Ekman LKV Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score68/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
37 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability38%
Below 62% of peers
Revenue growth84%
Better than 84% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1868/100 · v0.15
B2 → B1 · +11 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
B2
2026-09-1657/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
53/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
58/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-16

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Boucht & Ekman LKV Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.