Business profile

BP-Matkat Oy

BP-Matkat Oy's registered office is Muurla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-06-22. It operates in the industry of tour operator activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €279,097 and operating profit was €14,262.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0963265-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0963265-3
Sector
Tour operator activities
Municipality
Muurla
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1994-06-22
Business ID registration date
1994-04-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Yrjäläntie 2 B 4, 25130, Muurla

Phone: +35825360010Source observation

Website: https://www.bpmatkat.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/BP-Matkat-Oy-377817825563644/?fref=nfSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Vieno Vesa JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About BP-Matkat Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

BP-Matkat Oy's location municipality is Muurla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-06-22. It operates in the industry of tour operator activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €279,097 and operating profit was €14,262. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €279,097 and profit for the financial year of €12,025. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.5%, operating margin was +5.0%, and equity ratio was +78.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.5%
Operating margin5.0%
Equity ratio78.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€0
2021-12-31
€198,349
2022-12-31
€274,944
2023-12-31
€277,688
2024-12-31
€279,097
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€28,570
2021-12-31
-€6,637
2022-12-31
€34,420
2023-12-31
€6,988
2024-12-31
€14,262
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€29,194
2021-12-31
-€7,550
2022-12-31
€33,625
2023-12-31
€2,035
2024-12-31
€12,025
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€12,034
2021-12-31
€16,078
2022-12-31
€30,729
2023-12-31
€19,341
2024-12-31
€20
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
98/100 · Improving
78.6 %2024-12-31: -14.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
6.33x2024-12-31: 2.43x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
63/100 · Improving
5.0 %2024-12-31: 2.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-100.0 %0.0 %87.5 %-14.3 %78.6 %
Current ratio0.28x0.00x14.00x2.43x6.33x
Operating profit margin0.0 %-3.5 %12.4 %2.5 %5.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0963265-3
VAT IDFI09632653
EU IDFIFPRO.0963265-3
MunicipalityMuurla
Current registered entries
1994-04-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2009-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2009-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Vieno Vesa JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Haavisto Pekka Veli-MarttiTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Vieno Vesa JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Vieno Tiina TellervoProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Tiina VienoHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodBP-Matkat Oy
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
71/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 32 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-09

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

BP-Matkat Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.