Business profile

Byggart Oy

Byggart Oy's registered office is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €212,800 and operating profit was €4,915.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3135797-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3135797-7
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Nurmijärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-05-26
Business ID registration date
2020-05-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Aapontie 10, 01900, Nurmijärvi

Phone: +358503463519Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Halonen Arttu-Matti TapioToimitusjohtaja

About Byggart Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Byggart Oy's location municipality is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €212,800 and operating profit was €4,915. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-05-31 shows revenue of €212,800 and profit for the financial year of €4,278. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +63.5%, operating margin was +2.3%, and equity ratio was +41.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Asuin- ja muiden rakennusten rakentaminen.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-05-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth63.5%
Operating margin2.3%
Equity ratio41.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€0Previous: €0
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€155,395
2022-05-31
€171,053
2023-05-31
€158,740
2024-05-31
€130,147
2025-05-31
€212,800
2026-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€623
2022-05-31
€655
2023-05-31
-€2,852
2024-05-31
€6,346
2025-05-31
€4,915
2026-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€493
2022-05-31
€493
2023-05-31
-€756
2024-05-31
€5,225
2025-05-31
€4,278
2026-05-31
Assets trend5 periods
€17,009
2022-05-31
€18,922
2023-05-31
€14,151
2024-05-31
€23,331
2025-05-31
€43,721
2026-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Declining
41.4 %2025-05-31: 59.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-05-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Declining
2.3 %2025-05-31: 4.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-05-312023-05-312024-05-312025-05-312026-05-31
Equity ratio52.1 %49.5 %60.8 %59.3 %41.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin0.4 %0.4 %-1.8 %4.9 %2.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3135797-7
VAT IDFI31357977
EU IDFIFPRO.3135797-7
MunicipalityNurmijärvi
Current registered entries
2020-05-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-05-13Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-05-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-05-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Halonen Arttu-Matti TapioToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Halonen Henry MatiasPuheenjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Halonen Arttu-Matti TapioVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Halonen Tiina RiittaOikeutettu nimenkirjoittajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableByggart Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
166 peers
Solvency60%
Better than 60% of peers
Profitability44%
Below 56% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1864/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · +2 points
  • Revenue: Deteriorating → Volatile
  • Profitability: Improving → Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving → Deteriorating
B1
2026-09-2862/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-08

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Byggart Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.