Business profile

Cadmandata Oy

Cadmandata Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-01-20. It operates in the industry of retail sale of information and communication equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,047,437 and operating profit was €107,831.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1443690-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1443690-5
Sector
Retail sale of information and communication equipment
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1998-01-20
Business ID registration date
1998-01-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pispalan valtatie 91, 33270, Tampere

Phone: +358331220330Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://cadmandata.fiSource observation

Youtube profile: https://www.youtube.com/@cadmandataoy8471Source: company website

X profile: https://x.com/cadmandataSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/ECMComputersFinlandSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Sillanaukee Reijo TapaniToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Kangasniemi Pertti KaleviVarsinainen jäsen

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Cadmandata Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Cadmandata Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-01-20. It operates in the industry of retail sale of information and communication equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,047,437 and operating profit was €107,831. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,047,437 and profit for the financial year of €91,761. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.5%, operating margin was +10.3%, and equity ratio was +84.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.5%
Operating margin10.3%
Equity ratio84.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€115,077Previous: No comparison value
Employees5Previous: 5
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,400,380
2021-12-31
€1,479,859
2022-12-31
€1,337,744
2023-12-31
€983,624
2024-12-31
€1,047,437
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€133,287
2021-12-31
€174,011
2022-12-31
€123,841
2023-12-31
€85,668
2024-12-31
€107,831
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€105,790
2021-12-31
€138,705
2022-12-31
€109,550
2023-12-31
€82,765
2024-12-31
€91,761
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€590,050
2021-12-31
€690,326
2022-12-31
€759,179
2023-12-31
€776,789
2024-12-31
€831,530
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
84.6 %2024-12-31: 85.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
76/100 · Improving
10.3 %2024-12-31: 8.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio78.8 %82.0 %83.1 %85.3 %84.6 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin9.5 %11.7 %9.2 %8.7 %10.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1443690-5
VAT IDFI14436905
EU IDFIFPRO.1443690-5
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
1998-01-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1998-01-30Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1998-02-02Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1998-02-02VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1998-02-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Sillanaukee Reijo TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Sillanaukee Reijo TapaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Jokinen Mikko Jukka EnsioTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Sillanaukee Minna MarjaanaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kangasniemi Pertti KaleviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodCadmandata Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-06
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
169 peers
Solvency73%
Better than 73% of peers
Profitability66%
Better than 66% of peers
Revenue growth76%
Better than 76% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-0681/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Stable
A2
2026-06-0881/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-06
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
51/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 28 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
6 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

24 register eventsLatest event: 2025-03-13

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Cadmandata Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.