Business profile

CC Rajalin Oy

CC Rajalin Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-20. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €139,478 and operating profit was €31,534.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3331377-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3331377-5
Sector
Dental practice care activities
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-12-20
Business ID registration date
2022-12-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Liesikuja 4 A, 01600, Vanda

About CC Rajalin Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

CC Rajalin Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-12-20. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €139,478 and operating profit was €31,534. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €139,478 and profit for the financial year of €35,132. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -0.7%, operating margin was +22.6%, and equity ratio was +57.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-0.7%
Operating margin22.6%
Equity ratio57.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€20,178Previous: €8,357
Retained earnings€57,020Previous: €24,623
Equity€92,152Previous: €62,620
Liabilities€67,178Previous: €3,361
Current assets€27,525Previous: €12,175
Current liabilities€12,899Previous: €3,361
Revenue trend2 periods
€140,484
2024-12-31
€139,478
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€54,960
2024-12-31
€31,534
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€37,997
2024-12-31
€35,132
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€65,982
2024-12-31
€159,330
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
72/100 · Declining
57.8 %2024-12-31: 94.9 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Declining
1.56x2024-12-31: 2.49x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
22.6 %2024-12-31: 39.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio94.9 %57.8 %
Current ratio2.49x1.56x
Operating profit margin39.1 %22.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3331377-5
EU IDFIFPRO.3331377-5
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2022-12-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-12-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-12-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodCC Rajalin Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
281 peers
Solvency54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability83%
Better than 83% of peers
Liquidity74%
Better than 74% of peers
Revenue growth34%
Below 66% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag22 days after period end
Typical registration lag31 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-18 23:0877/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +16 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-22

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

CC Rajalin Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.