Business profile

CC Safety Oy

CC Safety Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-09-02. It operates in the industry of installation of industrial machinery and equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €286,712 and operating profit was €20,122.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3231996-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3231996-4
Sector
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-09-02
Business ID registration date
2021-08-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Taoskuja 4 A 9, 20320, Turku

About CC Safety Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

CC Safety Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-09-02. It operates in the industry of installation of industrial machinery and equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €286,712 and operating profit was €20,122. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €286,712 and profit for the financial year of €12,274. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.2%, operating margin was +7.0%, and equity ratio was +14.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.2%
Operating margin7.0%
Equity ratio14.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€2,067Previous: €2,851
Retained earnings€1,601Previous: €2,983
Equity€13,876Previous: €1,601
Liabilities€84,915Previous: €32,878
Current assets€54,720Previous: €15,512
Current liabilities€28,521Previous: €9,543
Revenue trend2 periods
€270,095
2024-12-31
€286,712
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€162
2024-12-31
€20,122
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€1,381
2024-12-31
€12,274
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€34,479
2024-12-31
€98,791
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
18/100 · Improving
14.1 %2024-12-31: 4.6 %
Current ratioWeak
2/100 · Declining
0.07x2024-12-31: 0.30x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
68/100 · Improving
7.0 %2024-12-31: -0.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio4.6 %14.1 %
Current ratio0.30x0.07x
Operating profit margin-0.1 %7.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3231996-4
VAT IDFI32319964
EU IDFIFPRO.3231996-4
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2021-09-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-09-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-09-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2021-10-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryCC Safety Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-09-16
Model score51/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
709 peers
Solvency22%
Below 78% of peers
Profitability55%
Better than 55% of peers
Liquidity65%
Better than 65% of peers
Revenue growth66%
Better than 66% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag29 days after period end
Typical registration lag106 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-09-16 01:5151/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1453/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1453/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2 · -1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1354/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
43/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
54/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

CC Safety Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.