Business profile

CF Salo Oy

CF Salo Oy's registered office is Salo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-09-26. It operates in the industry of activities of fitness centres. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €92,019 and operating profit was €7,576.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2941550-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2941550-9
Sector
Activities of fitness centres
Municipality
Salo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-09-26
Business ID registration date
2018-09-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Myllyojankatu 14, 24100, Salo

Phone: +358445484581Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.crossfitsalo.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/cfeastturkuSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Viinanen Mika JuhaniVarsinainen jäsen
Nurmi Nelli Iina PetronellaVarajäsen
Mika ViinanenRekisteriasioista vastaava

About CF Salo Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

CF Salo Oy's location municipality is Salo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-09-26. It operates in the industry of activities of fitness centres. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €92,019 and operating profit was €7,576. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €92,019 and profit for the financial year of €5,813. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -2.5%, operating margin was +8.2%, and equity ratio was +87.7%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Kuntokeskukset, Urheilu-ja liikuntakoulutus, Muu terveyspalvelu.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-2.5%
Operating margin8.2%
Equity ratio87.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€7,583Previous: €15,147
Employees9Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€79,386
2021-09-30
€86,523
2022-09-30
€91,142
2023-09-30
€94,357
2024-09-30
€92,019
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€3,702
2021-09-30
€16,424
2022-09-30
€11,132
2023-09-30
€15,538
2024-09-30
€7,576
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€1,947
2021-09-30
€13,247
2022-09-30
€7,470
2023-09-30
€11,811
2024-09-30
€5,813
2025-09-30
Assets trend5 periods
€50,507
2021-09-30
€47,165
2022-09-30
€44,733
2023-09-30
€41,659
2024-09-30
€43,800
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
87.7 %2024-09-30: 85.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-09-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
71/100 · Declining
8.2 %2024-09-30: 16.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-09-302022-09-302023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio9.8 %41.8 %57.4 %85.0 %87.7 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin4.7 %18.6 %12.2 %16.5 %8.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2941550-9
VAT IDFI29415509
EU IDFIFPRO.2941550-9
MunicipalitySalo
Current registered entries
2018-09-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-09-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-10-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nurmi Nelli Iina PetronellaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Viinanen Mika JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Mika ViinanenRekisteriasioista vastaavaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodCF Salo Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
55 peers
Solvency76%
Better than 76% of peers
Profitability69%
Better than 69% of peers
Revenue growth38%
Below 62% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1774/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +14 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B1
2026-09-2160/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
67/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-14

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

CF Salo Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.