Business profile

Claudicraft Oy

Claudicraft Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-10-11. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €565,837 and operating profit was €19,885.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1025188-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1025188-2
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1995-10-11
Business ID registration date
1995-10-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Postal address: P.O. Box 8, 33101, Tampere

About Claudicraft Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Claudicraft Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-10-11. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €565,837 and operating profit was €19,885. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-03-31 shows revenue of €565,837 and profit for the financial year of -€24,596. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +15.2%, operating margin was +3.5%, and equity ratio was +56.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-03-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth15.2%
Operating margin3.5%
Equity ratio56.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€119,515Previous: €38,958
Inventory€16,090Previous: €16,590
Cash and bank€60,123Previous: €41,811
Retained earnings€600,841Previous: €664,042
Equity€578,768Previous: €655,611
Liabilities€442,954Previous: €534,855
Current assets€194,082Previous: €199,934
Current liabilities€281,174Previous: €260,166
Revenue trend2 periods
€491,236
2024-03-31
€565,837
2025-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€6,557
2024-03-31
€19,885
2025-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€10,954
2024-03-31
-€24,596
2025-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,190,466
2024-03-31
€1,021,722
2025-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
71/100 · Improving
56.6 %2024-03-31: 55.1 %
Current ratioWeak
9/100 · Improving
0.27x2024-03-31: 0.22x
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Improving
2.9 %2024-03-31: 1.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-03-312025-03-31
Equity ratio55.1 %56.6 %
Current ratio0.22x0.27x
Operating profit margin1.2 %2.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1025188-2
VAT IDFI10251882
EU IDFIFPRO.1025188-2
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
1995-10-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1995-10-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1997-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1997-06-24Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1997-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2009-05-27VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorClaudicraft Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score49/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
132 peers
Solvency65%
Better than 65% of peers
Profitability53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth90%
Better than 90% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternDelayedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag519 days after period end
Typical registration lag436 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1849/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-30 10:2849/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -9 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1558/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 31 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
87/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-01

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Claudicraft Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.