Business profile

Coach 4U2 Oy

Coach 4U2 Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-11-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €30,091 and operating profit was €754.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3323519-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3323519-9
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-11-08
Business ID registration date
2022-11-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Luoteisrinne 7 C 129, 02270, Esbo

People and decision-makers

Malm Reino OlaviVarsinainen jäsen
Niemi Mirkku ElisaVarajäsen

About Coach 4U2 Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Coach 4U2 Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-11-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €30,091 and operating profit was €754. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-03-31 shows revenue of €30,091 and profit for the financial year of €754. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +2.5%, and equity ratio was +10.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-03-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin2.5%
Equity ratio10.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€754Previous: €754
Employees3Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend2 periods
€30,091
2024-03-31
€30,091
2025-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€754
2024-03-31
€754
2025-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€754
2024-03-31
€754
2025-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€7,254
2024-03-31
€7,254
2025-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioWeak
13/100 · Stable
10.4 %2024-03-31: 10.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-03-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Stable
2.5 %2024-03-31: 2.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-03-312025-03-31
Equity ratio10.4 %10.4 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin2.5 %2.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3323519-9
VAT IDFI33235199
EU IDFIFPRO.3323519-9
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2022-11-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-11-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-02-17VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-02-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Malm Reino OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Niemi Mirkku ElisaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryCoach 4U2 Oy
Model score51/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
242 peers
Solvency26%
Below 74% of peers
Profitability50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth58%
Better than 58% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-02
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-16

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Coach 4U2 Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.